241 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
241 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
20033
Owner
SMITH, COLETTE D ET AL
Total Market Value
$455,400
Appraisal
$455,400
PID
17743
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 14 PHASE 1 45,022 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$125,300$455,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$125,300$455,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, COLETTE D ET AL
Address241 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$252,365
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2007/0
Sale Date03/03/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, COLETTE D ET AL$252,36512007/0 03/03/20042007
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$385,00075180/0 05/16/20035180
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,302
Replacement Cost: $358,226
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1058
Fin Basement Area642
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
BSMBasement 1,058 0
DCKDeck 49 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   4,007 2,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$125,300$455,400
2025$330,100$125,300$455,400
2025$330,100$125,300$455,400
2024$287,800$105,300$393,100
2024$287,800$105,300$393,100
2024$287,800$105,300$393,100
2024$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2022$220,100$85,300$305,400
2022$220,100$85,300$305,400
2022$220,100$85,300$305,400
2022$220,100$85,300$305,400
2021$220,100$85,300$305,400
2021$220,100$85,300$305,400
2021$220,100$85,300$305,400
2021$220,100$85,300$305,400
2020$202,700$84,600$287,300
2020$202,700$84,600$287,300
2020$202,700$84,600$287,300
2020$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$192,200$84,600$276,800
2018$192,200$84,600$276,800
2018$192,200$84,600$276,800
2018$192,200$84,600$276,800
2017$192,200$84,600$276,800
2017$192,200$84,600$276,800
2017$192,200$84,600$276,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$125,300$455,400
2025$330,100$125,300$455,400
2025$330,100$125,300$455,400
2024$287,800$105,300$393,100
2024$287,800$105,300$393,100
2024$287,800$105,300$393,100
2024$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2023$287,800$105,300$393,100
2022$220,100$85,300$305,400
2022$220,100$85,300$305,400
2022$220,100$85,300$305,400
2022$220,100$85,300$305,400
2021$220,100$85,300$305,400
2021$220,100$85,300$305,400
2021$220,100$85,300$305,400
2021$220,100$85,300$305,400
2020$202,700$84,600$287,300
2020$202,700$84,600$287,300
2020$202,700$84,600$287,300
2020$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$202,700$84,600$287,300
2019$192,200$84,600$276,800
2018$192,200$84,600$276,800
2018$192,200$84,600$276,800
2018$192,200$84,600$276,800
2017$192,200$84,600$276,800
2017$192,200$84,600$276,800
2017$192,200$84,600$276,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 14/ / Location : 241 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps