237 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
237 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
20034
Owner
MEISTER, JOSHUA T ET UX
Total Market Value
$498,300
Appraisal
$498,300
PID
17744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 15 PHASE 1 15,200 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$119,000$498,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$119,000$498,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEISTER, JOSHUA T ET UX
Address237 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2837/0
Sale Date06/03/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEISTER, JOSHUA T ET UX$225,00012837/0 06/03/20102837
BORJA, BRANDON S ET AL$283,09011429/0 02/18/20041429
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$385,00075180/0 05/16/20035180
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,797
Replacement Cost: $411,287
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area338
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,405 1,405
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 468 0
GARGarage 379 0
   4,996 2,797

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$119,000$498,300
2025$379,300$119,000$498,300
2025$379,300$119,000$498,300
2024$331,400$100,100$431,500
2024$331,400$100,100$431,500
2024$331,400$100,100$431,500
2024$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2022$252,800$81,100$333,900
2022$252,800$81,100$333,900
2022$252,800$81,100$333,900
2022$252,800$81,100$333,900
2021$252,800$81,100$333,900
2021$252,800$81,100$333,900
2021$252,800$81,100$333,900
2021$252,800$81,100$333,900
2020$232,700$75,900$308,600
2020$232,700$75,900$308,600
2020$232,700$75,900$308,600
2020$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$220,600$75,900$296,500
2018$220,600$75,900$296,500
2018$220,600$75,900$296,500
2018$220,600$75,900$296,500
2017$220,600$75,900$296,500
2017$220,600$75,900$296,500
2017$220,600$75,900$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$119,000$498,300
2025$379,300$119,000$498,300
2025$379,300$119,000$498,300
2024$331,400$100,100$431,500
2024$331,400$100,100$431,500
2024$331,400$100,100$431,500
2024$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2023$331,400$100,100$431,500
2022$252,800$81,100$333,900
2022$252,800$81,100$333,900
2022$252,800$81,100$333,900
2022$252,800$81,100$333,900
2021$252,800$81,100$333,900
2021$252,800$81,100$333,900
2021$252,800$81,100$333,900
2021$252,800$81,100$333,900
2020$232,700$75,900$308,600
2020$232,700$75,900$308,600
2020$232,700$75,900$308,600
2020$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$232,700$75,900$308,600
2019$220,600$75,900$296,500
2018$220,600$75,900$296,500
2018$220,600$75,900$296,500
2018$220,600$75,900$296,500
2017$220,600$75,900$296,500
2017$220,600$75,900$296,500
2017$220,600$75,900$296,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 15/ / Location : 237 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps