233 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
233 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
20035
Owner
JACKSON, GILBERT ET AL
Total Market Value
$472,100
Appraisal
$472,100
PID
17745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 16 PHASE 1 15,200 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$119,000$472,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$119,000$472,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, GILBERT ET AL
Address233 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$283,220
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2445/0
Sale Date03/16/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, GILBERT ET AL$283,22012445/0 03/16/20042445
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$385,00075180/0 05/16/20035180
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,662
Replacement Cost: $383,216
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1221
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,401 1,401
FFLFirst Floor 1,261 1,261
BSMBasement 1,221 0
DCKDeck 234 0
GARGarage 396 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
   4,646 2,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$119,000$472,100
2025$353,100$119,000$472,100
2025$353,100$119,000$472,100
2024$308,500$100,100$408,600
2024$308,500$100,100$408,600
2024$308,500$100,100$408,600
2024$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2022$232,700$81,100$313,800
2022$232,700$81,100$313,800
2022$232,700$81,100$313,800
2022$232,700$81,100$313,800
2021$232,700$81,100$313,800
2021$232,700$81,100$313,800
2021$232,700$81,100$313,800
2021$232,700$81,100$313,800
2020$214,300$75,900$290,200
2020$214,300$75,900$290,200
2020$214,300$75,900$290,200
2020$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$202,700$75,900$278,600
2018$202,700$75,900$278,600
2018$202,700$75,900$278,600
2018$202,700$75,900$278,600
2017$202,700$75,900$278,600
2017$202,700$75,900$278,600
2017$202,700$75,900$278,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$119,000$472,100
2025$353,100$119,000$472,100
2025$353,100$119,000$472,100
2024$308,500$100,100$408,600
2024$308,500$100,100$408,600
2024$308,500$100,100$408,600
2024$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2023$308,500$100,100$408,600
2022$232,700$81,100$313,800
2022$232,700$81,100$313,800
2022$232,700$81,100$313,800
2022$232,700$81,100$313,800
2021$232,700$81,100$313,800
2021$232,700$81,100$313,800
2021$232,700$81,100$313,800
2021$232,700$81,100$313,800
2020$214,300$75,900$290,200
2020$214,300$75,900$290,200
2020$214,300$75,900$290,200
2020$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$214,300$75,900$290,200
2019$202,700$75,900$278,600
2018$202,700$75,900$278,600
2018$202,700$75,900$278,600
2018$202,700$75,900$278,600
2017$202,700$75,900$278,600
2017$202,700$75,900$278,600
2017$202,700$75,900$278,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 16/ / Location : 233 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps