225 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
20037
Owner
JONES, BRYAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$531,900
Appraisal
$531,900
PID
17747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 18 PHASE 1 15,200 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$119,000$531,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$119,000$531,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, BRYAN ET UX
Address225 STACEY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$529,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0614/1
Sale Date02/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, BRYAN ET UX $529,90010614/10102/16/2024240000614
US BANK TRUST NA$285,76713450/10507/08/2019190003450
TUMASANG, VINCENT ADE$270,740114547/0 12/24/200314547
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$495,00091680/0 02/19/20031680
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,970
Replacement Cost: $453,228
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1394
Fin Basement Area1254
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,536 1,536
FFLFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
BSMBasement 1,394 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   5,340 2,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$119,000$531,900
2025$412,900$119,000$531,900
2025$412,900$119,000$531,900
2024$362,400$100,100$462,500
2024$362,400$100,100$462,500
2024$362,400$100,100$462,500
2024$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2022$255,600$81,100$336,700
2022$255,600$81,100$336,700
2022$255,600$81,100$336,700
2022$255,600$81,100$336,700
2021$255,600$81,100$336,700
2021$255,600$81,100$336,700
2021$255,600$81,100$336,700
2021$255,600$81,100$336,700
2020$234,200$75,900$310,100
2020$234,200$75,900$310,100
2020$234,200$75,900$310,100
2020$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$221,500$75,900$297,400
2018$221,500$75,900$297,400
2018$221,500$75,900$297,400
2018$221,500$75,900$297,400
2017$221,500$75,900$297,400
2017$221,500$75,900$297,400
2017$221,500$75,900$297,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$119,000$531,900
2025$412,900$119,000$531,900
2025$412,900$119,000$531,900
2024$362,400$100,100$462,500
2024$362,400$100,100$462,500
2024$362,400$100,100$462,500
2024$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2023$337,900$100,100$438,000
2022$255,600$81,100$336,700
2022$255,600$81,100$336,700
2022$255,600$81,100$336,700
2022$255,600$81,100$336,700
2021$255,600$81,100$336,700
2021$255,600$81,100$336,700
2021$255,600$81,100$336,700
2021$255,600$81,100$336,700
2020$234,200$75,900$310,100
2020$234,200$75,900$310,100
2020$234,200$75,900$310,100
2020$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$234,200$75,900$310,100
2019$221,500$75,900$297,400
2018$221,500$75,900$297,400
2018$221,500$75,900$297,400
2018$221,500$75,900$297,400
2017$221,500$75,900$297,400
2017$221,500$75,900$297,400
2017$221,500$75,900$297,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 18/ / Location : 225 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps