217 STACEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 STACEY CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
20039
Owner
PETERSON, ERIC ET UX
Total Market Value
$518,800
Appraisal
$518,800
PID
17749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 20 PHASE 1 15,200 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$119,000$518,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$119,000$518,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON, ERIC ET UX
Address217 STACEY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2055
Sale Price$332,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4894/1
Sale Date09/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERSON, ERIC ET UX$332,00014894/10109/24/2018180004894
JOHNSON, ADAM H $015942/10110/31/2017170005942
JOHNSON, ADAM H ET UX$292,00015508/0 08/12/20135508
FERGUSON, JOSHUA J ET AL$319,18011780/0 02/26/20041780
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$495,00091680/0 02/19/20031680
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,793
Replacement Cost: $433,972
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1335
Fin Basement Area1335
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,401 1,401
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,335 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 396 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
   5,041 2,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$119,000$518,800
2025$399,800$119,000$518,800
2025$399,800$119,000$518,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2022$268,200$81,100$349,300
2022$268,200$81,100$349,300
2022$268,200$81,100$349,300
2022$268,200$81,100$349,300
2021$268,200$81,100$349,300
2021$268,200$81,100$349,300
2021$268,200$81,100$349,300
2021$268,200$81,100$349,300
2020$288,200$75,900$364,100
2020$288,200$75,900$364,100
2020$288,200$75,900$364,100
2020$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$245,800$75,900$321,700
2018$233,800$75,900$309,700
2018$233,800$75,900$309,700
2018$233,800$75,900$309,700
2017$233,800$75,900$309,700
2017$233,800$75,900$309,700
2017$233,800$75,900$309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$119,000$518,800
2025$399,800$119,000$518,800
2025$399,800$119,000$518,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2024$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2023$346,700$100,100$446,800
2022$268,200$81,100$349,300
2022$268,200$81,100$349,300
2022$268,200$81,100$349,300
2022$268,200$81,100$349,300
2021$268,200$81,100$349,300
2021$268,200$81,100$349,300
2021$268,200$81,100$349,300
2021$268,200$81,100$349,300
2020$288,200$75,900$364,100
2020$288,200$75,900$364,100
2020$288,200$75,900$364,100
2020$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$288,200$75,900$364,100
2019$245,800$75,900$321,700
2018$233,800$75,900$309,700
2018$233,800$75,900$309,700
2018$233,800$75,900$309,700
2017$233,800$75,900$309,700
2017$233,800$75,900$309,700
2017$233,800$75,900$309,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 20/ / Location : 217 STACEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps