1306 LIGHTFOOT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1306 LIGHTFOOT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 9/ 17/ /
Acct#
1880
Owner
PULLER, CHARLIE JR ADM
Total Market Value
$186,500
Appraisal
$186,500
PID
1775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOCUST DALE LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$73,800$186,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$73,800$186,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLER, CHARLIE JR ADM
Address10121 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2138
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0191/1
Sale Date11/09/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLER, CHARLIE JR ADM $030191/10311/09/2020200000191
PULLER, CHARLIE$100,00011299/0 03/12/20101299
BULKIN, VLAIMIR ET AL$53,4501366/0 01/21/2010366
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$218,9011652/0 02/04/2009652
PADILLA, FLORENTIN CHICAS ET AL$215,000113315/0 10/24/200513315
POLLACK, BRADLEY ET UX$127,90007308/0 07/14/20047308
CAMPBELL, MARK C$56,00014291/0 04/23/20034291
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$017941/0 09/27/20027941
PULLER, ARTHUR B$53,0000501/31 05/28/19930
CHAPMAN, BARBARA A$29,0000317/74 04/22/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $167,415
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
   1,024 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$73,800$186,500
2025$112,700$73,800$186,500
2025$112,700$73,800$186,500
2024$111,200$55,600$166,800
2024$111,200$55,600$166,800
2024$111,200$55,600$166,800
2024$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2022$82,500$51,000$133,500
2022$82,500$51,000$133,500
2022$82,500$51,000$133,500
2022$82,500$51,000$133,500
2021$82,500$51,000$133,500
2021$82,500$51,000$133,500
2021$82,500$51,000$133,500
2021$82,500$51,000$133,500
2020$73,600$39,400$113,000
2020$73,600$39,400$113,000
2020$73,600$39,400$113,000
2020$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$67,800$24,900$92,700
2018$67,800$24,900$92,700
2018$67,800$24,900$92,700
2018$67,800$24,900$92,700
2017$67,800$24,900$92,700
2017$67,800$24,900$92,700
2017$67,800$24,900$92,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$73,800$186,500
2025$112,700$73,800$186,500
2025$112,700$73,800$186,500
2024$111,200$55,600$166,800
2024$111,200$55,600$166,800
2024$111,200$55,600$166,800
2024$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2023$111,200$55,600$166,800
2022$82,500$51,000$133,500
2022$82,500$51,000$133,500
2022$82,500$51,000$133,500
2022$82,500$51,000$133,500
2021$82,500$51,000$133,500
2021$82,500$51,000$133,500
2021$82,500$51,000$133,500
2021$82,500$51,000$133,500
2020$73,600$39,400$113,000
2020$73,600$39,400$113,000
2020$73,600$39,400$113,000
2020$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$73,600$39,400$113,000
2019$67,800$24,900$92,700
2018$67,800$24,900$92,700
2018$67,800$24,900$92,700
2018$67,800$24,900$92,700
2017$67,800$24,900$92,700
2017$67,800$24,900$92,700
2017$67,800$24,900$92,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 9/ 17/ / Location : 1306 LIGHTFOOT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps