180 FRANKLIN MEADOWS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 FRANKLIN MEADOWS DR
Parcel ID
40/ W 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
20044
Owner
LEACH, SARAH J
Total Market Value
$553,900
Appraisal
$553,900
PID
17754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN MEADOWS SUB LOT 25 PHASE 1 20,335 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$120,100$553,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$120,100$553,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEACH, SARAH J
Address180 FRANKLIN MEADOWS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2063
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0529/1
Sale Date01/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEACH, SARAH J$375,00010529/10101/29/2016160000529
PARRALES, OMAR J JR ET AL$295,965114003/0 12/09/200314003
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$495,00091680/0 02/19/20031680
MAGURO LLC$009451/0 11/13/20029451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,224
Replacement Cost: $476,134
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1913
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,939 1,939
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,285 1,285
BSMBasement 1,913 0
DCKDeck 315 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,852 3,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$120,100$553,900
2025$433,800$120,100$553,900
2025$433,800$120,100$553,900
2024$380,300$101,000$481,300
2024$380,300$101,000$481,300
2024$380,300$101,000$481,300
2024$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2022$380,300$81,800$462,100
2022$293,800$81,800$375,600
2022$293,800$81,800$375,600
2022$293,800$81,800$375,600
2021$293,800$81,800$375,600
2021$293,800$81,800$375,600
2021$293,800$81,800$375,600
2021$293,800$81,800$375,600
2020$268,600$77,200$345,800
2020$268,600$77,200$345,800
2020$268,600$77,200$345,800
2020$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$255,100$77,200$332,300
2018$255,100$77,200$332,300
2018$255,100$77,200$332,300
2018$255,100$77,200$332,300
2017$255,100$77,200$332,300
2017$255,100$77,200$332,300
2017$253,900$77,200$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$120,100$553,900
2025$433,800$120,100$553,900
2025$433,800$120,100$553,900
2024$380,300$101,000$481,300
2024$380,300$101,000$481,300
2024$380,300$101,000$481,300
2024$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2023$380,300$101,000$481,300
2022$380,300$81,800$462,100
2022$293,800$81,800$375,600
2022$293,800$81,800$375,600
2022$293,800$81,800$375,600
2021$293,800$81,800$375,600
2021$293,800$81,800$375,600
2021$293,800$81,800$375,600
2021$293,800$81,800$375,600
2020$268,600$77,200$345,800
2020$268,600$77,200$345,800
2020$268,600$77,200$345,800
2020$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$268,600$77,200$345,800
2019$255,100$77,200$332,300
2018$255,100$77,200$332,300
2018$255,100$77,200$332,300
2018$255,100$77,200$332,300
2017$255,100$77,200$332,300
2017$255,100$77,200$332,300
2017$253,900$77,200$331,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 1/ 25/ / Location : 180 FRANKLIN MEADOWS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps