13428 DACHSHUND RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13428 DACHSHUND RUN
Parcel ID
30/ / 73/ A2 /
Acct#
20047
Owner
VARGAS, CRISTIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$471,100
Appraisal
$471,100
PID
17757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$115,000$471,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$115,000$471,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS, CRISTIAN ET UX
Address13428 DACHSHUND RUN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4815
Sale Price$512,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10710/1
Sale Date12/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARGAS, CRISTIAN ET UX $512,000110710/10112/13/2021210010710
TODD, JAMES ET UX $272,48014285/10105/05/2021210004285
RYDER, WANDA ANN$002926/0 04/10/20022926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $366,323
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area958
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 208 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,448 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$115,000$471,100
2025$356,100$115,000$471,100
2025$356,100$115,000$471,100
2024$346,900$85,000$431,900
2024$346,900$85,000$431,900
2024$346,900$85,000$431,900
2024$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2022$266,400$70,000$336,400
2022$266,400$70,000$336,400
2022$266,400$70,000$336,400
2022$266,400$70,000$336,400
2021$239,900$70,000$309,900
2021$227,100$70,000$297,100
2021$227,100$70,000$297,100
2021$227,100$70,000$297,100
2020$209,600$58,400$268,000
2020$209,600$58,400$268,000
2020$209,600$58,400$268,000
2020$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$198,100$55,100$253,200
2018$198,100$55,100$253,200
2018$198,100$55,100$253,200
2018$198,100$55,100$253,200
2017$198,100$55,100$253,200
2017$198,100$55,100$253,200
2017$198,100$55,100$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$115,000$471,100
2025$356,100$115,000$471,100
2025$356,100$115,000$471,100
2024$346,900$85,000$431,900
2024$346,900$85,000$431,900
2024$346,900$85,000$431,900
2024$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2023$346,900$85,000$431,900
2022$266,400$70,000$336,400
2022$266,400$70,000$336,400
2022$266,400$70,000$336,400
2022$266,400$70,000$336,400
2021$239,900$70,000$309,900
2021$227,100$70,000$297,100
2021$227,100$70,000$297,100
2021$227,100$70,000$297,100
2020$209,600$58,400$268,000
2020$209,600$58,400$268,000
2020$209,600$58,400$268,000
2020$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$209,600$58,400$268,000
2019$198,100$55,100$253,200
2018$198,100$55,100$253,200
2018$198,100$55,100$253,200
2018$198,100$55,100$253,200
2017$198,100$55,100$253,200
2017$198,100$55,100$253,200
2017$198,100$55,100$253,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 73/ A2 / Location : 13428 DACHSHUND RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps