13324 GRAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13324 GRAY ST
Parcel ID
29/ / 94/ A /
Acct#
20050
Owner
SMALLS, ANGELA ET AL
Total Market Value
$364,100
Appraisal
$364,100
PID
17760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN FINCHAM ADD PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$118,500$364,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$118,500$364,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALLS, ANGELA ET AL
Address4187 CALAIS POINT CT
FAIRFAX, VA 22033-6203
Sale Price$12,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3907/1
Sale Date07/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMALLS, ANGELA ET AL$12,00013907/10107/26/2018180003907
SMALLS, ANGELA ET ALS$019586/20407/01/2017020009586
WALKER, WILLIS N JR ET AL$0 9586/10211/15/2002020009586
WALKER, WILLIS N JR $014815/2 06/14/20024815
WALKER, MARVIN L ET AL$004815/1 06/14/20024815

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $269,898
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 36 0
   2,628 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$118,500$364,100
2025$245,600$118,500$364,100
2025$245,600$118,500$364,100
2024$243,300$88,500$331,800
2024$243,300$88,500$331,800
2024$243,300$88,500$331,800
2024$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2022$181,400$73,500$254,900
2022$181,400$73,500$254,900
2022$181,400$73,500$254,900
2022$181,400$73,500$254,900
2021$181,400$73,500$254,900
2021$181,400$73,500$254,900
2021$181,400$73,500$254,900
2021$181,400$73,500$254,900
2020$167,600$61,900$229,500
2020$167,600$61,900$229,500
2020$167,600$61,900$229,500
2020$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$136,200$58,600$194,800
2018$136,200$58,600$194,800
2018$136,200$58,600$194,800
2018$136,200$58,600$194,800
2017$136,200$58,600$194,800
2017$136,200$58,600$194,800
2017$136,200$58,600$194,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$118,500$364,100
2025$245,600$118,500$364,100
2025$245,600$118,500$364,100
2024$243,300$88,500$331,800
2024$243,300$88,500$331,800
2024$243,300$88,500$331,800
2024$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2023$243,300$88,500$331,800
2022$181,400$73,500$254,900
2022$181,400$73,500$254,900
2022$181,400$73,500$254,900
2022$181,400$73,500$254,900
2021$181,400$73,500$254,900
2021$181,400$73,500$254,900
2021$181,400$73,500$254,900
2021$181,400$73,500$254,900
2020$167,600$61,900$229,500
2020$167,600$61,900$229,500
2020$167,600$61,900$229,500
2020$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$167,600$61,900$229,500
2019$136,200$58,600$194,800
2018$136,200$58,600$194,800
2018$136,200$58,600$194,800
2018$136,200$58,600$194,800
2017$136,200$58,600$194,800
2017$136,200$58,600$194,800
2017$136,200$58,600$194,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 94/ A / Location : 13324 GRAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps