436 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
436 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
20051
Owner
ATKINS, JOHN M &
Total Market Value
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
17761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 14,182 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$112,100$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$112,100$481,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS, JOHN M &
ATKINS, PHYLLIS K &
Address436 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1994
Sale Price$296,947
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 242/0
Sale Date01/09/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINS, JOHN M &$296,9471242/0 01/09/2004242
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $405,479
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1988
Fin Basement Area1590
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
BSMBasement 1,988 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   4,780 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$112,100$481,600
2025$369,500$112,100$481,600
2025$369,500$112,100$481,600
2024$345,400$99,800$445,200
2024$345,400$99,800$445,200
2024$345,400$99,800$445,200
2024$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2022$258,400$80,900$339,300
2022$258,400$80,900$339,300
2022$258,400$80,900$339,300
2022$258,400$80,900$339,300
2021$258,400$80,900$339,300
2021$258,400$80,900$339,300
2021$258,400$80,900$339,300
2021$258,400$80,900$339,300
2020$233,900$70,200$304,100
2020$233,900$70,200$304,100
2020$233,900$70,200$304,100
2020$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$244,200$67,800$312,000
2018$244,200$67,800$312,000
2018$244,200$67,800$312,000
2018$244,200$67,800$312,000
2017$244,200$67,800$312,000
2017$244,200$67,800$312,000
2017$244,200$67,800$312,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$112,100$481,600
2025$369,500$112,100$481,600
2025$369,500$112,100$481,600
2024$345,400$99,800$445,200
2024$345,400$99,800$445,200
2024$345,400$99,800$445,200
2024$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2023$345,400$99,800$445,200
2022$258,400$80,900$339,300
2022$258,400$80,900$339,300
2022$258,400$80,900$339,300
2022$258,400$80,900$339,300
2021$258,400$80,900$339,300
2021$258,400$80,900$339,300
2021$258,400$80,900$339,300
2021$258,400$80,900$339,300
2020$233,900$70,200$304,100
2020$233,900$70,200$304,100
2020$233,900$70,200$304,100
2020$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$233,900$70,200$304,100
2019$244,200$67,800$312,000
2018$244,200$67,800$312,000
2018$244,200$67,800$312,000
2018$244,200$67,800$312,000
2017$244,200$67,800$312,000
2017$244,200$67,800$312,000
2017$244,200$67,800$312,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 1/ / Location : 436 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps