444 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
444 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
20053
Owner
PULTZ, JAMES R ET UX
Total Market Value
$437,800
Appraisal
$437,800
PID
17763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 13,206 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$112,000$437,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$112,000$437,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULTZ, JAMES R ET UX
Address444 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1994
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5146/0
Sale Date07/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULTZ, JAMES R ET UX$015146/0 07/29/20135146
PULTZ, JAMES R$240,73511841/0 02/27/20041841
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,197
Replacement Cost: $353,628
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1046
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,151 1,151
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,046 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   3,728 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$112,000$437,800
2025$325,800$112,000$437,800
2025$325,800$112,000$437,800
2024$316,300$99,700$416,000
2024$316,300$99,700$416,000
2024$316,300$99,700$416,000
2024$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2022$249,000$80,800$329,800
2022$249,000$80,800$329,800
2022$249,000$80,800$329,800
2022$249,000$80,800$329,800
2021$249,000$80,800$329,800
2021$249,000$80,800$329,800
2021$249,000$80,800$329,800
2021$249,000$80,800$329,800
2020$196,700$70,000$266,700
2020$196,700$70,000$266,700
2020$196,700$70,000$266,700
2020$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$185,900$70,000$255,900
2018$185,900$67,600$253,500
2018$185,900$67,600$253,500
2018$185,900$67,600$253,500
2017$185,900$67,600$253,500
2017$185,900$67,600$253,500
2017$185,900$67,600$253,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$112,000$437,800
2025$325,800$112,000$437,800
2025$325,800$112,000$437,800
2024$316,300$99,700$416,000
2024$316,300$99,700$416,000
2024$316,300$99,700$416,000
2024$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2023$316,300$99,700$416,000
2022$249,000$80,800$329,800
2022$249,000$80,800$329,800
2022$249,000$80,800$329,800
2022$249,000$80,800$329,800
2021$249,000$80,800$329,800
2021$249,000$80,800$329,800
2021$249,000$80,800$329,800
2021$249,000$80,800$329,800
2020$196,700$70,000$266,700
2020$196,700$70,000$266,700
2020$196,700$70,000$266,700
2020$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$196,700$70,000$266,700
2019$185,900$70,000$255,900
2018$185,900$67,600$253,500
2018$185,900$67,600$253,500
2018$185,900$67,600$253,500
2017$185,900$67,600$253,500
2017$185,900$67,600$253,500
2017$185,900$67,600$253,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 3/ / Location : 444 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps