448 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
448 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
20054
Owner
GAHM, AIMEE B
Total Market Value
$393,800
Appraisal
$393,800
PID
17764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 4 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 10,697 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$111,400$393,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$111,400$393,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAHM, AIMEE B
Address448 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1994
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5964/1
Sale Date11/04/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAHM, AIMEE B $015964/10211/04/2019190005964
JOHNSON, LAURIE L ET AL$210,00015589/0 08/27/20085589
JOYNES, HAROLD G TR$018217/0 08/03/2004040008217
JOYNES, HAROLD G$219,8201285/0 01/12/2004285
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $309,757
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,726 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$111,400$393,800
2025$282,400$111,400$393,800
2025$282,400$111,400$393,800
2024$279,100$99,200$378,300
2024$279,100$99,200$378,300
2024$279,100$99,200$378,300
2024$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2022$201,800$80,400$282,200
2022$201,800$80,400$282,200
2022$201,800$80,400$282,200
2022$201,800$80,400$282,200
2021$201,800$80,400$282,200
2021$201,800$80,400$282,200
2021$201,800$80,400$282,200
2021$201,800$80,400$282,200
2020$184,100$69,400$253,500
2020$184,100$69,400$253,500
2020$184,100$69,400$253,500
2020$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$179,300$67,000$246,300
2018$179,300$67,000$246,300
2018$179,300$67,000$246,300
2018$179,300$67,000$246,300
2017$179,300$67,000$246,300
2017$179,300$67,000$246,300
2017$179,300$67,000$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$111,400$393,800
2025$282,400$111,400$393,800
2025$282,400$111,400$393,800
2024$279,100$99,200$378,300
2024$279,100$99,200$378,300
2024$279,100$99,200$378,300
2024$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2023$279,100$99,200$378,300
2022$201,800$80,400$282,200
2022$201,800$80,400$282,200
2022$201,800$80,400$282,200
2022$201,800$80,400$282,200
2021$201,800$80,400$282,200
2021$201,800$80,400$282,200
2021$201,800$80,400$282,200
2021$201,800$80,400$282,200
2020$184,100$69,400$253,500
2020$184,100$69,400$253,500
2020$184,100$69,400$253,500
2020$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$184,100$69,400$253,500
2019$179,300$67,000$246,300
2018$179,300$67,000$246,300
2018$179,300$67,000$246,300
2018$179,300$67,000$246,300
2017$179,300$67,000$246,300
2017$179,300$67,000$246,300
2017$179,300$67,000$246,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 4/ / Location : 448 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps