452 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
452 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
20055
Owner
SCHLOSSER, LAWRENCE ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$401,300
Appraisal
$401,300
PID
17765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 5 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 10,385 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$111,200$401,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$111,200$401,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLOSSER, LAWRENCE ALLEN ET UX
Address452 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1994
Sale Price$248,550
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5445/0
Sale Date05/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHLOSSER, LAWRENCE ALLEN ET UX$248,55015445/0 05/27/20045445
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,642
Replacement Cost: $314,739
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1642
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
BSMBasement 1,642 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   3,900 1,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$111,200$401,300
2025$290,100$111,200$401,300
2025$290,100$111,200$401,300
2024$283,300$99,000$382,300
2024$283,300$99,000$382,300
2024$283,300$99,000$382,300
2024$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2022$204,500$80,300$284,800
2022$204,500$80,300$284,800
2022$204,500$80,300$284,800
2022$204,500$80,300$284,800
2021$204,500$80,300$284,800
2021$204,500$80,300$284,800
2021$204,500$80,300$284,800
2021$204,500$80,300$284,800
2020$186,100$69,200$255,300
2020$186,100$69,200$255,300
2020$186,100$69,200$255,300
2020$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$182,300$66,800$249,100
2018$182,300$66,800$249,100
2018$182,300$66,800$249,100
2018$182,300$66,800$249,100
2017$182,300$66,800$249,100
2017$182,300$66,800$249,100
2017$182,300$66,800$249,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$111,200$401,300
2025$290,100$111,200$401,300
2025$290,100$111,200$401,300
2024$283,300$99,000$382,300
2024$283,300$99,000$382,300
2024$283,300$99,000$382,300
2024$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2023$283,300$99,000$382,300
2022$204,500$80,300$284,800
2022$204,500$80,300$284,800
2022$204,500$80,300$284,800
2022$204,500$80,300$284,800
2021$204,500$80,300$284,800
2021$204,500$80,300$284,800
2021$204,500$80,300$284,800
2021$204,500$80,300$284,800
2020$186,100$69,200$255,300
2020$186,100$69,200$255,300
2020$186,100$69,200$255,300
2020$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$186,100$69,200$255,300
2019$182,300$66,800$249,100
2018$182,300$66,800$249,100
2018$182,300$66,800$249,100
2018$182,300$66,800$249,100
2017$182,300$66,800$249,100
2017$182,300$66,800$249,100
2017$182,300$66,800$249,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 5/ / Location : 452 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps