456 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
456 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
20056
Owner
BENTZ, KATHLEEN CLARE
Total Market Value
$396,800
Appraisal
$396,800
PID
17766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 6 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 11,125 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$111,500$396,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$111,500$396,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENTZ, KATHLEEN CLARE
Address456 KEARNS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1994
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0343/1
Sale Date01/28/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENTZ, KATHLEEN CLARE $010343/11301/28/2025 
BENTZ, KATHLEEN CLARE $386,50014987/10112/11/2023230004987
MAXWELL, DOROTHY RUTH$250,00014998/10110/01/2018180004998
SCHILTZ, LILLIAN F $014150/20405/09/2018040004150
SCHILTZ, ROBERT M ET UX$197,78514150/1 04/28/20044150
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $309,125
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area64
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,676 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$111,500$396,800
2025$285,300$111,500$396,800
2025$285,300$111,500$396,800
2024$278,100$99,300$377,400
2024$278,100$99,300$377,400
2024$278,100$99,300$377,400
2024$278,100$99,300$377,400
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2022$199,300$80,500$279,800
2022$199,300$80,500$279,800
2022$199,300$80,500$279,800
2022$199,300$80,500$279,800
2021$199,300$80,500$279,800
2021$199,300$80,500$279,800
2021$199,300$80,500$279,800
2021$199,300$80,500$279,800
2020$181,800$69,500$251,300
2020$181,800$69,500$251,300
2020$181,800$69,500$251,300
2020$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$195,600$69,500$265,100
2018$175,600$67,100$242,700
2018$175,600$67,100$242,700
2018$175,600$67,100$242,700
2017$175,600$67,100$242,700
2017$175,600$67,100$242,700
2017$175,600$67,100$242,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$111,500$396,800
2025$285,300$111,500$396,800
2025$285,300$111,500$396,800
2024$278,100$99,300$377,400
2024$278,100$99,300$377,400
2024$278,100$99,300$377,400
2024$278,100$99,300$377,400
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2023$276,400$99,300$375,700
2022$199,300$80,500$279,800
2022$199,300$80,500$279,800
2022$199,300$80,500$279,800
2022$199,300$80,500$279,800
2021$199,300$80,500$279,800
2021$199,300$80,500$279,800
2021$199,300$80,500$279,800
2021$199,300$80,500$279,800
2020$181,800$69,500$251,300
2020$181,800$69,500$251,300
2020$181,800$69,500$251,300
2020$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$181,800$69,500$251,300
2019$195,600$69,500$265,100
2018$175,600$67,100$242,700
2018$175,600$67,100$242,700
2018$175,600$67,100$242,700
2017$175,600$67,100$242,700
2017$175,600$67,100$242,700
2017$175,600$67,100$242,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 6/ / Location : 456 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps