460 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
460 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
20057
Owner
LYNCH, ADAM STEVENS ET UX
Total Market Value
$397,000
Appraisal
$397,000
PID
17767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 7 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 13,010 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$111,900$397,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$111,900$397,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH, ADAM STEVENS ET UX
Address460 KEARNS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1994
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2313/1
Sale Date03/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYNCH, ADAM STEVENS ET UX $335,00012313/10103/15/2021210002313
HEDDINGS, BERLE ET UX$252,80016687/10112/11/2017170006687
TAYLOR, KELLY M$214,54511346/0 02/17/20041346
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $309,388
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,726 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$111,900$397,000
2025$285,100$111,900$397,000
2025$285,100$111,900$397,000
2024$278,900$99,600$378,500
2024$278,900$99,600$378,500
2024$278,900$99,600$378,500
2024$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2022$201,600$80,700$282,300
2022$201,600$80,700$282,300
2022$201,600$80,700$282,300
2022$201,600$80,700$282,300
2021$201,600$80,700$282,300
2021$201,600$80,700$282,300
2021$201,600$80,700$282,300
2021$201,600$80,700$282,300
2020$183,900$69,900$253,800
2020$183,900$69,900$253,800
2020$183,900$69,900$253,800
2020$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$179,000$67,500$246,500
2018$179,000$67,500$246,500
2018$179,000$67,500$246,500
2018$179,000$67,500$246,500
2017$179,000$67,500$246,500
2017$179,000$67,500$246,500
2017$179,000$67,500$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$111,900$397,000
2025$285,100$111,900$397,000
2025$285,100$111,900$397,000
2024$278,900$99,600$378,500
2024$278,900$99,600$378,500
2024$278,900$99,600$378,500
2024$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2023$278,900$99,600$378,500
2022$201,600$80,700$282,300
2022$201,600$80,700$282,300
2022$201,600$80,700$282,300
2022$201,600$80,700$282,300
2021$201,600$80,700$282,300
2021$201,600$80,700$282,300
2021$201,600$80,700$282,300
2021$201,600$80,700$282,300
2020$183,900$69,900$253,800
2020$183,900$69,900$253,800
2020$183,900$69,900$253,800
2020$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$183,900$69,900$253,800
2019$179,000$67,500$246,500
2018$179,000$67,500$246,500
2018$179,000$67,500$246,500
2018$179,000$67,500$246,500
2017$179,000$67,500$246,500
2017$179,000$67,500$246,500
2017$179,000$67,500$246,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 7/ / Location : 460 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps