472 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
472 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
20060
Owner
ESSEX, DEBORAH
Total Market Value
$451,900
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
17770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 10 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 22,517 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$113,800$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$113,800$451,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESSEX, DEBORAH
Address472 KEARNS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1994
Sale Price$439,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6230/1
Sale Date11/04/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESSEX, DEBORAH$439,00016230/10111/04/2022220006230
KEYS-HARRISON, MARILYN JO ET ALS $010108/10305/13/2022220000108
SHIFFLETT, MILDRED M $010107/10105/13/2022220000107
SHIFFLETT, FRED ET UX$355,000111906/0 11/06/2006060011906
EARLY, NORMA JEAN$269,485111537/0 10/26/200411537
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $366,483
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1730
Fin Basement Area1557
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
BSMBasement 1,730 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 450 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   4,540 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$113,800$451,900
2025$338,100$113,800$451,900
2025$338,100$113,800$451,900
2024$327,500$101,300$428,800
2024$327,500$101,300$428,800
2024$327,500$101,300$428,800
2024$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2022$312,100$82,100$394,200
2022$246,500$82,100$328,600
2022$246,500$82,100$328,600
2022$246,500$82,100$328,600
2021$246,500$82,100$328,600
2021$246,500$82,100$328,600
2021$246,500$82,100$328,600
2021$246,500$82,100$328,600
2020$222,000$72,100$294,100
2020$222,000$72,100$294,100
2020$222,000$72,100$294,100
2020$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$226,800$69,600$296,400
2018$226,800$69,600$296,400
2018$226,800$69,600$296,400
2018$226,800$69,600$296,400
2017$226,800$69,600$296,400
2017$226,800$69,600$296,400
2017$226,800$69,600$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$113,800$451,900
2025$338,100$113,800$451,900
2025$338,100$113,800$451,900
2024$327,500$101,300$428,800
2024$327,500$101,300$428,800
2024$327,500$101,300$428,800
2024$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2023$327,500$101,300$428,800
2022$312,100$82,100$394,200
2022$246,500$82,100$328,600
2022$246,500$82,100$328,600
2022$246,500$82,100$328,600
2021$246,500$82,100$328,600
2021$246,500$82,100$328,600
2021$246,500$82,100$328,600
2021$246,500$82,100$328,600
2020$222,000$72,100$294,100
2020$222,000$72,100$294,100
2020$222,000$72,100$294,100
2020$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$222,000$72,100$294,100
2019$226,800$69,600$296,400
2018$226,800$69,600$296,400
2018$226,800$69,600$296,400
2018$226,800$69,600$296,400
2017$226,800$69,600$296,400
2017$226,800$69,600$296,400
2017$226,800$69,600$296,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 10/ / Location : 472 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps