5126 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5126 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 28/ B5 /
Acct#
20063
Owner
PORVAZNIK, JOSEPH M ET AL
Total Market Value
$571,100
Appraisal
$571,100
PID
17773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA LOT 1R PF 2/597-598
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$136,000$571,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$136,000$571,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORVAZNIK, JOSEPH M ET AL
Address5126 DUCAN TRL

REVA, VA 22735-2003
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5772/0
Sale Date08/23/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PORVAZNIK, JOSEPH M ET AL$80,00015772/0 08/23/20135772
CLATTERBUCK, ANTHONY M ET UX$177,00018346/0 07/12/20058346
WINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD$005292/0 06/28/20025292

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,203
Replacement Cost: $448,575
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2203
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,203 2,203
BSMBasement 2,203 0
GARGarage 475 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
PTOPatio 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,276 2,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$136,000$571,100
2025$435,100$136,000$571,100
2025$435,100$136,000$571,100
2024$425,300$111,000$536,300
2024$425,300$111,000$536,300
2024$425,300$111,000$536,300
2024$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2022$324,600$111,000$435,600
2022$324,600$111,000$435,600
2022$324,600$111,000$435,600
2022$324,600$111,000$435,600
2021$324,600$111,000$435,600
2021$324,600$111,000$435,600
2021$324,600$111,000$435,600
2021$324,600$111,000$435,600
2020$293,300$99,400$392,700
2020$293,300$99,400$392,700
2020$293,300$99,400$392,700
2020$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$265,800$96,100$361,900
2018$265,800$96,100$361,900
2018$265,800$96,100$361,900
2018$265,800$96,100$361,900
2017$265,800$96,100$361,900
2017$265,800$96,100$361,900
2017$265,800$96,100$361,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$136,000$571,100
2025$435,100$136,000$571,100
2025$435,100$136,000$571,100
2024$425,300$111,000$536,300
2024$425,300$111,000$536,300
2024$425,300$111,000$536,300
2024$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2023$425,300$111,000$536,300
2022$324,600$111,000$435,600
2022$324,600$111,000$435,600
2022$324,600$111,000$435,600
2022$324,600$111,000$435,600
2021$324,600$111,000$435,600
2021$324,600$111,000$435,600
2021$324,600$111,000$435,600
2021$324,600$111,000$435,600
2020$293,300$99,400$392,700
2020$293,300$99,400$392,700
2020$293,300$99,400$392,700
2020$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$293,300$99,400$392,700
2019$265,800$96,100$361,900
2018$265,800$96,100$361,900
2018$265,800$96,100$361,900
2018$265,800$96,100$361,900
2017$265,800$96,100$361,900
2017$265,800$96,100$361,900
2017$265,800$96,100$361,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 28/ B5 / Location : 5126 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps