480 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
480 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
20064
Owner
WAGNER, SAMUEL C V ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,400
Appraisal
$445,400
PID
17774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 12 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 29,642 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,200$115,200$445,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,200$115,200$445,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, SAMUEL C V ET UX
Address480 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1994
Sale Price$252,075
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5069/0
Sale Date05/18/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAGNER, SAMUEL C V ET UX$252,07515069/0 05/18/20045069
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,197
Replacement Cost: $357,945
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1046
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,151 1,151
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,046 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,983 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED90.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,200$115,200$445,400
2025$330,200$115,200$445,400
2025$330,200$115,200$445,400
2024$320,700$102,600$423,300
2024$320,700$102,600$423,300
2024$320,700$102,600$423,300
2024$320,700$102,600$423,300
2023$320,700$102,600$423,300
2023$320,600$102,600$423,200
2023$320,600$102,600$423,200
2023$320,600$102,600$423,200
2023$320,600$102,600$423,200
2022$253,500$83,100$336,600
2022$253,500$83,100$336,600
2022$253,500$83,100$336,600
2022$253,500$83,100$336,600
2021$253,500$83,100$336,600
2021$253,500$83,100$336,600
2021$253,500$83,100$336,600
2021$253,500$83,100$336,600
2020$199,800$73,800$273,600
2020$199,800$73,800$273,600
2020$199,800$73,800$273,600
2020$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$189,000$71,200$260,200
2018$189,000$71,200$260,200
2018$189,000$71,200$260,200
2018$189,000$71,200$260,200
2017$189,000$71,200$260,200
2017$189,000$71,200$260,200
2017$189,000$71,200$260,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,200$115,200$445,400
2025$330,200$115,200$445,400
2025$330,200$115,200$445,400
2024$320,700$102,600$423,300
2024$320,700$102,600$423,300
2024$320,700$102,600$423,300
2024$320,700$102,600$423,300
2023$320,700$102,600$423,300
2023$320,600$102,600$423,200
2023$320,600$102,600$423,200
2023$320,600$102,600$423,200
2023$320,600$102,600$423,200
2022$253,500$83,100$336,600
2022$253,500$83,100$336,600
2022$253,500$83,100$336,600
2022$253,500$83,100$336,600
2021$253,500$83,100$336,600
2021$253,500$83,100$336,600
2021$253,500$83,100$336,600
2021$253,500$83,100$336,600
2020$199,800$73,800$273,600
2020$199,800$73,800$273,600
2020$199,800$73,800$273,600
2020$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$199,800$73,800$273,600
2019$189,000$71,200$260,200
2018$189,000$71,200$260,200
2018$189,000$71,200$260,200
2018$189,000$71,200$260,200
2017$189,000$71,200$260,200
2017$189,000$71,200$260,200
2017$189,000$71,200$260,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 12/ / Location : 480 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps