488 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
488 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
20066
Owner
FERGUSON, CHARDE' C ET AL
Total Market Value
$497,100
Appraisal
$497,100
PID
17776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 14 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 21,414 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$113,600$497,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$113,600$497,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, CHARDE' C ET AL
Address488 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1994
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5459/1
Sale Date09/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERGUSON, CHARDE' C ET AL$305,00015459/10109/20/2016160005459
YOUNG, ROBERT A ET UX$336,14018036/0 07/30/20048036
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $416,307
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2038
Fin Basement Area1750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,038 2,038
BSMBasement 2,038 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   4,900 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$113,600$497,100
2025$383,500$113,600$497,100
2025$383,500$113,600$497,100
2024$354,600$101,100$455,700
2024$354,600$101,100$455,700
2024$354,600$101,100$455,700
2024$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2022$265,800$81,900$347,700
2022$265,800$81,900$347,700
2022$265,800$81,900$347,700
2022$265,800$81,900$347,700
2021$265,800$81,900$347,700
2021$265,800$81,900$347,700
2021$265,800$81,900$347,700
2021$265,800$81,900$347,700
2020$240,600$71,900$312,500
2020$240,600$71,900$312,500
2020$240,600$71,900$312,500
2020$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$251,200$69,400$320,600
2018$251,200$69,400$320,600
2018$251,200$69,400$320,600
2018$251,200$69,400$320,600
2017$251,200$69,400$320,600
2017$251,200$69,400$320,600
2017$251,200$69,400$320,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$113,600$497,100
2025$383,500$113,600$497,100
2025$383,500$113,600$497,100
2024$354,600$101,100$455,700
2024$354,600$101,100$455,700
2024$354,600$101,100$455,700
2024$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2023$354,600$101,100$455,700
2022$265,800$81,900$347,700
2022$265,800$81,900$347,700
2022$265,800$81,900$347,700
2022$265,800$81,900$347,700
2021$265,800$81,900$347,700
2021$265,800$81,900$347,700
2021$265,800$81,900$347,700
2021$265,800$81,900$347,700
2020$240,600$71,900$312,500
2020$240,600$71,900$312,500
2020$240,600$71,900$312,500
2020$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$240,600$71,900$312,500
2019$251,200$69,400$320,600
2018$251,200$69,400$320,600
2018$251,200$69,400$320,600
2018$251,200$69,400$320,600
2017$251,200$69,400$320,600
2017$251,200$69,400$320,600
2017$251,200$69,400$320,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 14/ / Location : 488 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps