1101 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1101 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
20067
Owner
WYNN, JULIAN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,900
Appraisal
$502,900
PID
17777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 15 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 18,895 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$113,100$502,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$113,100$502,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYNN, JULIAN J ET UX
Address1101 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1990
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6124/1
Sale Date11/09/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYNN, JULIAN J ET UX$335,00016124/10111/09/2017170006124
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$220,40014009/10107/28/2017170004009
YECK, GREGORY W$235,125114397/0 12/19/200314397
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $427,097
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2040
Fin Basement Area1968
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
BSMBasement 2,040 0
DCKDeck 316 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   5,192 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$113,100$502,900
2025$389,800$113,100$502,900
2025$389,800$113,100$502,900
2024$363,400$100,700$464,100
2024$363,400$100,700$464,100
2024$363,400$100,700$464,100
2024$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2022$274,200$81,600$355,800
2022$274,200$81,600$355,800
2022$274,200$81,600$355,800
2022$274,200$81,600$355,800
2021$274,200$81,600$355,800
2021$274,200$81,600$355,800
2021$274,200$81,600$355,800
2021$274,200$81,600$355,800
2020$247,300$71,300$318,600
2020$247,300$71,300$318,600
2020$247,300$71,300$318,600
2020$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$258,400$68,800$327,200
2018$258,400$68,800$327,200
2018$258,400$68,800$327,200
2018$258,400$68,800$327,200
2017$258,400$68,800$327,200
2017$257,100$68,800$325,900
2017$257,100$68,800$325,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$113,100$502,900
2025$389,800$113,100$502,900
2025$389,800$113,100$502,900
2024$363,400$100,700$464,100
2024$363,400$100,700$464,100
2024$363,400$100,700$464,100
2024$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2023$363,400$100,700$464,100
2022$274,200$81,600$355,800
2022$274,200$81,600$355,800
2022$274,200$81,600$355,800
2022$274,200$81,600$355,800
2021$274,200$81,600$355,800
2021$274,200$81,600$355,800
2021$274,200$81,600$355,800
2021$274,200$81,600$355,800
2020$247,300$71,300$318,600
2020$247,300$71,300$318,600
2020$247,300$71,300$318,600
2020$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$247,300$71,300$318,600
2019$258,400$68,800$327,200
2018$258,400$68,800$327,200
2018$258,400$68,800$327,200
2018$258,400$68,800$327,200
2017$258,400$68,800$327,200
2017$257,100$68,800$325,900
2017$257,100$68,800$325,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 15/ / Location : 1101 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps