487 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
487 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 270/ /
Acct#
20068
Owner
TOLSON, STEVEN
Total Market Value
$435,100
Appraisal
$435,100
PID
17778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 270 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 11,481 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$111,600$435,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$111,600$435,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLSON, STEVEN
Address487 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1995
Sale Price$218,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 229/0
Sale Date01/11/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOLSON, STEVEN$218,0001229/0 01/11/2008229
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$305,00015969/0 07/10/20075969
WISE, MAUREEN$309,500113588/0 12/17/200413588
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,197
Replacement Cost: $351,082
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1046
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,151 1,151
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,046 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,719 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$111,600$435,100
2025$323,500$111,600$435,100
2025$323,500$111,600$435,100
2024$314,800$99,400$414,200
2024$314,800$99,400$414,200
2024$314,800$99,400$414,200
2024$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2022$247,500$80,600$328,100
2022$247,500$80,600$328,100
2022$247,500$80,600$328,100
2022$247,500$80,600$328,100
2021$247,500$80,600$328,100
2021$247,500$80,600$328,100
2021$247,500$80,600$328,100
2021$247,500$80,600$328,100
2020$195,700$69,600$265,300
2020$195,700$69,600$265,300
2020$195,700$69,600$265,300
2020$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$184,800$67,200$252,000
2018$184,800$67,200$252,000
2018$184,800$67,200$252,000
2018$184,800$67,200$252,000
2017$184,800$67,200$252,000
2017$184,800$67,200$252,000
2017$184,800$67,200$252,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$111,600$435,100
2025$323,500$111,600$435,100
2025$323,500$111,600$435,100
2024$314,800$99,400$414,200
2024$314,800$99,400$414,200
2024$314,800$99,400$414,200
2024$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2023$314,800$99,400$414,200
2022$247,500$80,600$328,100
2022$247,500$80,600$328,100
2022$247,500$80,600$328,100
2022$247,500$80,600$328,100
2021$247,500$80,600$328,100
2021$247,500$80,600$328,100
2021$247,500$80,600$328,100
2021$247,500$80,600$328,100
2020$195,700$69,600$265,300
2020$195,700$69,600$265,300
2020$195,700$69,600$265,300
2020$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$195,700$69,600$265,300
2019$184,800$67,200$252,000
2018$184,800$67,200$252,000
2018$184,800$67,200$252,000
2018$184,800$67,200$252,000
2017$184,800$67,200$252,000
2017$184,800$67,200$252,000
2017$184,800$67,200$252,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 270/ / Location : 487 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps