14353 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14353 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 42/ /
Acct#
1883
Owner
CHAPMAN, DAVID REASON ET UX
Assessed Value
$417,600
Appraisal
$711,800
PID
1778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ELKWOOD 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
62.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$413,300$711,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$298,500$413,300$711,800$119,100$417,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, DAVID REASON ET UX
Address14353 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 363/0
Sale Date01/14/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, DAVID REASON ET UX$00363/0 01/14/2004363
CHAPMAN, DAVID REASON ET AL$01643/363 05/08/19980
CHAPMAN, C EDWIN$000295/51 02/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $324,442
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,172 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)62.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$413,300
Clean & Green Value$119,100
Clean & Green Acres61.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$413,300$711,800
2025$298,500$413,300$711,800
2025$298,500$413,300$711,800
2024$293,900$360,200$654,100
2024$293,900$360,200$654,100
2024$293,900$360,200$654,100
2024$293,900$360,200$654,100
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100
2022$217,700$350,200$567,900
2022$217,700$350,200$567,900
2022$217,700$350,200$567,900
2022$217,700$350,200$567,900
2021$217,700$350,200$567,900
2021$217,700$350,200$567,900
2021$217,700$350,200$567,900
2021$217,700$350,200$567,900
2020$204,500$340,400$544,900
2020$204,500$340,400$544,900
2020$186,100$340,400$526,500
2020$186,100$340,400$526,500
2019$186,100$340,400$526,500
2019$186,100$340,400$526,500
2019$186,100$340,400$526,500
2019$186,100$340,400$526,500
2019$156,700$340,400$497,100
2018$156,700$340,400$497,100
2018$156,700$340,400$497,100
2018$156,700$340,400$497,100
2017$156,700$340,400$497,100
2017$156,700$340,400$497,100
2017$156,700$340,400$497,100

Assessment
2025$298,500$413,300$711,800$119,100$417,600
2025$298,500$413,300$711,800$119,100$417,600
2025$298,500$413,300$711,800$119,100$417,600
2024$293,900$360,200$654,100$113,500$407,400
2024$293,900$360,200$654,100$113,500$407,400
2024$293,900$360,200$654,100$113,500$407,400
2024$293,900$360,200$654,100$113,500$407,400
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100$113,500$407,400
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100$113,500$407,400
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100$113,500$407,400
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100$113,500$407,400
2023$293,900$360,200$654,100$113,500$407,400
2022$217,700$350,200$567,900$94,900$312,600
2022$217,700$350,200$567,900$94,900$312,600
2022$217,700$350,200$567,900$94,900$312,600
2022$217,700$350,200$567,900$94,900$312,600
2021$217,700$350,200$567,900$94,900$312,600
2021$217,700$350,200$567,900$94,900$312,600
2021$217,700$350,200$567,900$94,900$312,600
2021$217,700$350,200$567,900$94,900$312,600
2020$204,500$340,400$544,900$80,600$285,100
2020$204,500$340,400$544,900$80,600$285,100
2020$186,100$340,400$526,500$80,600$266,700
2020$186,100$340,400$526,500$340,400$526,500
2019$186,100$340,400$526,500$340,400$526,500
2019$186,100$340,400$526,500$340,400$526,500
2019$186,100$340,400$526,500$340,400$526,500
2019$186,100$340,400$526,500$340,400$526,500
2019$156,700$340,400$497,100$340,400$497,100
2018$156,700$340,400$497,100$340,400$497,100
2018$156,700$340,400$497,100$340,400$497,100
2018$156,700$340,400$497,100$340,400$497,100
2017$156,700$340,400$497,100$340,400$497,100
2017$156,700$340,400$497,100$340,400$497,100
2017$156,700$340,400$497,100$340,400$497,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 42/ / Location : 14353 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps