475 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
475 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 273/ /
Acct#
20071
Owner
DAVIS-FLANAGAN, BARBARA M ET UX
Total Market Value
$401,300
Appraisal
$401,300
PID
17781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 273 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 15,620 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$112,400$401,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$112,400$401,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS-FLANAGAN, BARBARA M ET UX
Address475 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1995
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3999/0
Sale Date07/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS-FLANAGAN, BARBARA M ET UX$180,00013999/0 07/02/20093999
LOPEZ, JOSE R ET UX$201,40012620/0 03/22/20042620
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $312,928
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
DCKDeck 262 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,962 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$112,400$401,300
2025$288,900$112,400$401,300
2025$288,900$112,400$401,300
2024$281,700$100,100$381,800
2024$281,700$100,100$381,800
2024$281,700$100,100$381,800
2024$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2022$204,300$81,100$285,400
2022$204,300$81,100$285,400
2022$204,300$81,100$285,400
2022$204,300$81,100$285,400
2021$204,300$81,100$285,400
2021$204,300$81,100$285,400
2021$204,300$81,100$285,400
2021$204,300$81,100$285,400
2020$185,700$70,500$256,200
2020$185,700$70,500$256,200
2020$185,700$70,500$256,200
2020$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$181,000$68,100$249,100
2018$181,000$68,100$249,100
2018$181,000$68,100$249,100
2018$181,000$68,100$249,100
2017$181,000$68,100$249,100
2017$181,000$68,100$249,100
2017$181,000$68,100$249,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$112,400$401,300
2025$288,900$112,400$401,300
2025$288,900$112,400$401,300
2024$281,700$100,100$381,800
2024$281,700$100,100$381,800
2024$281,700$100,100$381,800
2024$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2023$281,700$100,100$381,800
2022$204,300$81,100$285,400
2022$204,300$81,100$285,400
2022$204,300$81,100$285,400
2022$204,300$81,100$285,400
2021$204,300$81,100$285,400
2021$204,300$81,100$285,400
2021$204,300$81,100$285,400
2021$204,300$81,100$285,400
2020$185,700$70,500$256,200
2020$185,700$70,500$256,200
2020$185,700$70,500$256,200
2020$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$185,700$70,500$256,200
2019$181,000$68,100$249,100
2018$181,000$68,100$249,100
2018$181,000$68,100$249,100
2018$181,000$68,100$249,100
2017$181,000$68,100$249,100
2017$181,000$68,100$249,100
2017$181,000$68,100$249,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 273/ / Location : 475 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps