471 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
471 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 274/ /
Acct#
20072
Owner
DUNCAN, GREGORY TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$501,500
Appraisal
$501,500
PID
17782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 274 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 15,620 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$112,400$501,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$112,400$501,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNCAN, GREGORY TR ET AL
Address471 KEARNS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1995
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0027/1
Sale Date01/04/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNCAN, GREGORY TR ET AL$010027/10201/04/2021210000027
DUNCAN, ALICIA C ET VIR $355,00014005/10106/30/2020200004005
GOMEZ, EDDY AMILCAR ET UX$194,00016728/10112/12/2017170006728
SAMAYOA, JOSE ET AL$224,90015789/0 09/04/20085789
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$234,00015788/0 09/04/20085788
LEACH, JESSE ET UX$264,65511274/0 02/03/20051274
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,413
Replacement Cost: $422,374
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1154
Fin Basement Area1039
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,259 1,259
FFLFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement 1,154 0
DCKDeck 440 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 808 0
   5,291 2,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$112,400$501,500
2025$389,100$112,400$501,500
2025$389,100$112,400$501,500
2024$375,800$100,100$475,900
2024$375,800$100,100$475,900
2024$375,800$100,100$475,900
2024$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2022$305,300$81,100$386,400
2022$305,300$81,100$386,400
2022$305,300$81,100$386,400
2022$305,300$81,100$386,400
2021$305,300$81,100$386,400
2021$305,300$81,100$386,400
2021$305,300$81,100$386,400
2021$305,300$81,100$386,400
2020$235,600$70,500$306,100
2020$235,600$70,500$306,100
2020$214,100$70,500$284,600
2020$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$202,400$68,100$270,500
2018$202,400$68,100$270,500
2018$202,400$68,100$270,500
2018$202,400$68,100$270,500
2017$202,400$68,100$270,500
2017$202,400$68,100$270,500
2017$202,400$68,100$270,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$112,400$501,500
2025$389,100$112,400$501,500
2025$389,100$112,400$501,500
2024$375,800$100,100$475,900
2024$375,800$100,100$475,900
2024$375,800$100,100$475,900
2024$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2023$375,800$100,100$475,900
2022$305,300$81,100$386,400
2022$305,300$81,100$386,400
2022$305,300$81,100$386,400
2022$305,300$81,100$386,400
2021$305,300$81,100$386,400
2021$305,300$81,100$386,400
2021$305,300$81,100$386,400
2021$305,300$81,100$386,400
2020$235,600$70,500$306,100
2020$235,600$70,500$306,100
2020$214,100$70,500$284,600
2020$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$214,100$70,500$284,600
2019$202,400$68,100$270,500
2018$202,400$68,100$270,500
2018$202,400$68,100$270,500
2018$202,400$68,100$270,500
2017$202,400$68,100$270,500
2017$202,400$68,100$270,500
2017$202,400$68,100$270,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 274/ / Location : 471 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps