469 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
469 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 275/ /
Acct#
20073
Owner
PAYNE, WILLIAM K ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,000
Appraisal
$392,000
PID
17783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 275 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 14,493 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$112,200$392,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$112,200$392,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, WILLIAM K ET UX
Address469 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1995
Sale Price$204,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6059/0
Sale Date06/11/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, WILLIAM K ET UX$204,80016059/0 06/11/20046059
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $303,622
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,556 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$112,200$392,000
2025$279,800$112,200$392,000
2025$279,800$112,200$392,000
2024$273,900$99,900$373,800
2024$273,900$99,900$373,800
2024$273,900$99,900$373,800
2024$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2022$196,900$81,000$277,900
2022$196,900$81,000$277,900
2022$196,900$81,000$277,900
2022$196,900$81,000$277,900
2021$196,900$81,000$277,900
2021$196,900$81,000$277,900
2021$196,900$81,000$277,900
2021$196,900$81,000$277,900
2020$180,000$70,300$250,300
2020$180,000$70,300$250,300
2020$180,000$70,300$250,300
2020$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$174,900$67,900$242,800
2018$174,900$67,900$242,800
2018$174,900$67,900$242,800
2018$174,900$67,900$242,800
2017$174,900$67,900$242,800
2017$174,900$67,900$242,800
2017$174,900$67,900$242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$112,200$392,000
2025$279,800$112,200$392,000
2025$279,800$112,200$392,000
2024$273,900$99,900$373,800
2024$273,900$99,900$373,800
2024$273,900$99,900$373,800
2024$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2023$273,900$99,900$373,800
2022$196,900$81,000$277,900
2022$196,900$81,000$277,900
2022$196,900$81,000$277,900
2022$196,900$81,000$277,900
2021$196,900$81,000$277,900
2021$196,900$81,000$277,900
2021$196,900$81,000$277,900
2021$196,900$81,000$277,900
2020$180,000$70,300$250,300
2020$180,000$70,300$250,300
2020$180,000$70,300$250,300
2020$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$180,000$70,300$250,300
2019$174,900$67,900$242,800
2018$174,900$67,900$242,800
2018$174,900$67,900$242,800
2018$174,900$67,900$242,800
2017$174,900$67,900$242,800
2017$174,900$67,900$242,800
2017$174,900$67,900$242,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 275/ / Location : 469 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps