457 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
457 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 277/ /
Acct#
20075
Owner
WILLIAMS, DORIS J TR
Total Market Value
$412,600
Appraisal
$412,600
PID
17785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 277 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 12,609 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$111,800$412,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$111,800$412,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DORIS J TR
Address457 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1995
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4945/1
Sale Date08/31/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, DORIS J TR $014945/10208/31/2015150004945
WILLIAMS, DORIS$285,20019167/1 08/27/2004040009167
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/2002020009589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $326,412
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area789
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,578 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,644 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$111,800$412,600
2025$300,800$111,800$412,600
2025$300,800$111,800$412,600
2024$293,600$99,500$393,100
2024$293,600$99,500$393,100
2024$293,600$99,500$393,100
2024$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2022$215,400$80,700$296,100
2022$215,400$80,700$296,100
2022$215,400$80,700$296,100
2022$215,400$80,700$296,100
2021$215,400$80,700$296,100
2021$215,400$80,700$296,100
2021$215,400$80,700$296,100
2021$215,400$80,700$296,100
2020$196,900$69,800$266,700
2020$196,900$69,800$266,700
2020$196,900$69,800$266,700
2020$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$193,100$67,400$260,500
2018$193,100$67,400$260,500
2018$193,100$67,400$260,500
2018$193,100$67,400$260,500
2017$193,100$67,400$260,500
2017$193,100$67,400$260,500
2017$193,100$67,400$260,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$111,800$412,600
2025$300,800$111,800$412,600
2025$300,800$111,800$412,600
2024$293,600$99,500$393,100
2024$293,600$99,500$393,100
2024$293,600$99,500$393,100
2024$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2023$293,600$99,500$393,100
2022$215,400$80,700$296,100
2022$215,400$80,700$296,100
2022$215,400$80,700$296,100
2022$215,400$80,700$296,100
2021$215,400$80,700$296,100
2021$215,400$80,700$296,100
2021$215,400$80,700$296,100
2021$215,400$80,700$296,100
2020$196,900$69,800$266,700
2020$196,900$69,800$266,700
2020$196,900$69,800$266,700
2020$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$196,900$69,800$266,700
2019$193,100$67,400$260,500
2018$193,100$67,400$260,500
2018$193,100$67,400$260,500
2018$193,100$67,400$260,500
2017$193,100$67,400$260,500
2017$193,100$67,400$260,500
2017$193,100$67,400$260,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 277/ / Location : 457 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps