451 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
451 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 278/ /
Acct#
20076
Owner
DULIN, ELEANORA E
Total Market Value
$448,400
Appraisal
$448,400
PID
17786
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 278 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 11,387 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$111,600$448,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$111,600$448,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDULIN, ELEANORA E
Address451 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1995
Sale Price$224,115
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5168/0
Sale Date05/20/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DULIN, ELEANORA E$224,11515168/0 05/20/20045168
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $365,515
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1730
Fin Basement Area1644
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
BSMBasement 1,730 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 522 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   4,612 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$111,600$448,400
2025$336,800$111,600$448,400
2025$336,800$111,600$448,400
2024$327,800$99,400$427,200
2024$327,800$99,400$427,200
2024$327,800$99,400$427,200
2024$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2022$246,700$80,600$327,300
2022$246,700$80,600$327,300
2022$246,700$80,600$327,300
2022$246,700$80,600$327,300
2021$246,700$80,600$327,300
2021$246,700$80,600$327,300
2021$246,700$80,600$327,300
2021$246,700$80,600$327,300
2020$222,100$69,600$291,700
2020$222,100$69,600$291,700
2020$222,100$69,600$291,700
2020$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$226,900$67,200$294,100
2018$226,900$67,200$294,100
2018$226,900$67,200$294,100
2018$226,900$67,200$294,100
2017$226,900$67,200$294,100
2017$226,900$67,200$294,100
2017$226,900$67,200$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$111,600$448,400
2025$336,800$111,600$448,400
2025$336,800$111,600$448,400
2024$327,800$99,400$427,200
2024$327,800$99,400$427,200
2024$327,800$99,400$427,200
2024$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2023$327,800$99,400$427,200
2022$246,700$80,600$327,300
2022$246,700$80,600$327,300
2022$246,700$80,600$327,300
2022$246,700$80,600$327,300
2021$246,700$80,600$327,300
2021$246,700$80,600$327,300
2021$246,700$80,600$327,300
2021$246,700$80,600$327,300
2020$222,100$69,600$291,700
2020$222,100$69,600$291,700
2020$222,100$69,600$291,700
2020$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$222,100$69,600$291,700
2019$226,900$67,200$294,100
2018$226,900$67,200$294,100
2018$226,900$67,200$294,100
2018$226,900$67,200$294,100
2017$226,900$67,200$294,100
2017$226,900$67,200$294,100
2017$226,900$67,200$294,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 278/ / Location : 451 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps