441 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
441 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 280/ /
Acct#
20078
Owner
SURLES, BETSY D
Total Market Value
$448,300
Appraisal
$448,300
PID
17788
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 280 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 11,968 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$111,700$448,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$111,700$448,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSURLES, BETSY D
Address441 KEARNS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1995
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0136/1
Sale Date06/25/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SURLES, BETSY D $010136/10406/25/2024240000136
SURLES, JESSE L ET UX$275,00012244/10105/04/2015150002244
BLACKWELL, JOAN U$311,28019986/0 09/17/20049986
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $365,351
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1968
Fin Basement Area48
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
BSMBasement 1,968 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   4,656 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$111,700$448,300
2025$336,600$111,700$448,300
2025$336,600$111,700$448,300
2024$312,400$99,500$411,900
2024$312,400$99,500$411,900
2024$312,400$99,500$411,900
2024$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2020$206,200$69,700$275,900
2020$206,200$69,700$275,900
2020$206,200$69,700$275,900
2020$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$214,300$67,300$281,600
2018$214,300$67,300$281,600
2018$214,300$67,300$281,600
2018$214,300$67,300$281,600
2017$214,300$67,300$281,600
2017$214,300$67,300$281,600
2017$214,300$67,300$281,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$111,700$448,300
2025$336,600$111,700$448,300
2025$336,600$111,700$448,300
2024$312,400$99,500$411,900
2024$312,400$99,500$411,900
2024$312,400$99,500$411,900
2024$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2023$312,400$99,500$411,900
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2020$206,200$69,700$275,900
2020$206,200$69,700$275,900
2020$206,200$69,700$275,900
2020$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$206,200$69,700$275,900
2019$214,300$67,300$281,600
2018$214,300$67,300$281,600
2018$214,300$67,300$281,600
2018$214,300$67,300$281,600
2017$214,300$67,300$281,600
2017$214,300$67,300$281,600
2017$214,300$67,300$281,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 280/ / Location : 441 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps