17107 REID HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17107 REID HILL DR
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 22/ /
Acct#
20079
Owner
MEADOWS, JOSEPH D ET UX
Total Market Value
$762,400
Appraisal
$762,400
PID
17789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 22 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,400$147,000$762,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,400$147,000$762,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADOWS, JOSEPH D ET UX
Address17107 REID HILL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5418
Sale Price$505,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1671/1
Sale Date04/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEADOWS, JOSEPH D ET UX$505,00011671/10104/03/2018180001671
MEADOWS, JONATHAN S ET UX$101,00011033/0 01/31/20051033
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$325,000513271/0 11/20/200313271
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,258
Replacement Cost: $649,367
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1358
Fin Basement Area1250
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,892 1,892
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,358 0
GARGarage 754 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 1,666 0
SCRScreened Porch 566 0
   7,728 3,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE400.00 UNITS$2,4001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,400$147,000$762,400
2025$615,400$147,000$762,400
2025$615,400$147,000$762,400
2024$600,800$127,000$727,800
2024$600,800$127,000$727,800
2024$600,800$127,000$727,800
2024$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2022$474,800$112,000$586,800
2022$474,800$112,000$586,800
2022$474,800$112,000$586,800
2022$474,800$112,000$586,800
2021$474,800$112,000$586,800
2021$474,800$112,000$586,800
2021$474,800$112,000$586,800
2021$474,800$112,000$586,800
2020$420,300$92,500$512,800
2020$417,000$92,500$509,500
2020$407,800$92,500$500,300
2020$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$327,800$92,500$420,300
2018$327,800$92,500$420,300
2018$318,700$92,500$411,200
2018$319,000$92,500$411,500
2017$319,000$92,500$411,500
2017$319,000$92,500$411,500
2017$319,000$92,500$411,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,400$147,000$762,400
2025$615,400$147,000$762,400
2025$615,400$147,000$762,400
2024$600,800$127,000$727,800
2024$600,800$127,000$727,800
2024$600,800$127,000$727,800
2024$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2023$600,800$127,000$727,800
2022$474,800$112,000$586,800
2022$474,800$112,000$586,800
2022$474,800$112,000$586,800
2022$474,800$112,000$586,800
2021$474,800$112,000$586,800
2021$474,800$112,000$586,800
2021$474,800$112,000$586,800
2021$474,800$112,000$586,800
2020$420,300$92,500$512,800
2020$417,000$92,500$509,500
2020$407,800$92,500$500,300
2020$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$392,700$92,500$485,200
2019$327,800$92,500$420,300
2018$327,800$92,500$420,300
2018$318,700$92,500$411,200
2018$319,000$92,500$411,500
2017$319,000$92,500$411,500
2017$319,000$92,500$411,500
2017$319,000$92,500$411,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 22/ / Location : 17107 REID HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps