8382 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8382 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 87/ /
Acct#
1884
Owner
O'DELL, CELESTE M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$338,900
Appraisal
$338,900
PID
1779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CLARKSON LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$103,600$338,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$103,600$338,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'DELL, CELESTE M ET VIR
Address8382 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4252/0
Sale Date04/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'DELL, CELESTE M ET VIR$014252/0 04/14/20054252
MAYO, CELESTE MARIE$79,9001549/199 02/28/19950
LILLA, LEONARD F ET UX$74,90000393/367 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,533
Replacement Cost: $417,674
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area1196
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
FUSFinished Upper Story 745 745
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 240 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   4,145 2,533

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$103,600$338,900
2025$235,300$103,600$338,900
2025$235,300$103,600$338,900
2024$241,200$78,600$319,800
2024$241,200$78,600$319,800
2024$241,200$78,600$319,800
2024$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2022$179,500$78,600$258,100
2022$179,500$78,600$258,100
2022$179,500$78,600$258,100
2022$179,500$78,600$258,100
2021$179,500$78,600$258,100
2021$179,500$78,600$258,100
2021$179,500$78,600$258,100
2021$179,500$78,600$258,100
2020$174,500$67,000$241,500
2020$174,500$67,000$241,500
2020$174,500$67,000$241,500
2020$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$168,400$63,700$232,100
2018$168,400$63,700$232,100
2018$168,400$63,700$232,100
2018$162,200$63,700$225,900
2017$162,200$63,700$225,900
2017$162,200$63,700$225,900
2017$162,200$63,700$225,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$103,600$338,900
2025$235,300$103,600$338,900
2025$235,300$103,600$338,900
2024$241,200$78,600$319,800
2024$241,200$78,600$319,800
2024$241,200$78,600$319,800
2024$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2023$241,200$78,600$319,800
2022$179,500$78,600$258,100
2022$179,500$78,600$258,100
2022$179,500$78,600$258,100
2022$179,500$78,600$258,100
2021$179,500$78,600$258,100
2021$179,500$78,600$258,100
2021$179,500$78,600$258,100
2021$179,500$78,600$258,100
2020$174,500$67,000$241,500
2020$174,500$67,000$241,500
2020$174,500$67,000$241,500
2020$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$174,500$67,000$241,500
2019$168,400$63,700$232,100
2018$168,400$63,700$232,100
2018$168,400$63,700$232,100
2018$162,200$63,700$225,900
2017$162,200$63,700$225,900
2017$162,200$63,700$225,900
2017$162,200$63,700$225,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 87/ / Location : 8382 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps