17159 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17159 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 21/ /
Acct#
20080
Owner
TESTUT, GARY MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$734,700
Appraisal
$734,700
PID
17790
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 21 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,700$147,000$734,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,700$147,000$734,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTESTUT, GARY MICHAEL ET AL
Address17159 TRIVIEW AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5410
Sale Price$775,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7277/1
Sale Date08/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TESTUT, GARY MICHAEL ET AL $775,00017277/10108/16/2021210007277
BAKER, JASON M ET UX$420,00010062/10101/04/2017170000062
MCCLENNY, GLEN E ET UX$75,00016616/0 06/25/20046616
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$195,000310996/0 12/30/200210996
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,798
Replacement Cost: $652,140
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2055
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,055 2,055
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,743 1,743
BSMBasement 2,055 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
PTOPatio 78 0
STGStorage 230 0
   7,056 3,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLHSPOOL HOUSEVLVINYL144.00 UNITS$9001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'840.00 UNITS$17,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,700$147,000$734,700
2025$587,700$147,000$734,700
2025$587,700$147,000$734,700
2024$571,400$127,000$698,400
2024$526,100$127,000$653,100
2024$523,900$127,000$650,900
2024$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2022$402,200$112,000$514,200
2022$402,200$112,000$514,200
2022$402,200$112,000$514,200
2022$402,200$112,000$514,200
2021$400,600$112,000$512,600
2021$400,600$112,000$512,600
2021$400,600$112,000$512,600
2021$400,600$112,000$512,600
2020$352,500$92,500$445,000
2020$352,500$92,500$445,000
2020$352,500$92,500$445,000
2020$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$334,600$92,500$427,100
2018$334,600$92,500$427,100
2018$334,600$92,500$427,100
2018$334,600$92,500$427,100
2017$334,600$92,500$427,100
2017$334,600$92,500$427,100
2017$334,600$92,500$427,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,700$147,000$734,700
2025$587,700$147,000$734,700
2025$587,700$147,000$734,700
2024$571,400$127,000$698,400
2024$526,100$127,000$653,100
2024$523,900$127,000$650,900
2024$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2023$523,900$127,000$650,900
2022$402,200$112,000$514,200
2022$402,200$112,000$514,200
2022$402,200$112,000$514,200
2022$402,200$112,000$514,200
2021$400,600$112,000$512,600
2021$400,600$112,000$512,600
2021$400,600$112,000$512,600
2021$400,600$112,000$512,600
2020$352,500$92,500$445,000
2020$352,500$92,500$445,000
2020$352,500$92,500$445,000
2020$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$352,500$92,500$445,000
2019$334,600$92,500$427,100
2018$334,600$92,500$427,100
2018$334,600$92,500$427,100
2018$334,600$92,500$427,100
2017$334,600$92,500$427,100
2017$334,600$92,500$427,100
2017$334,600$92,500$427,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 21/ / Location : 17159 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps