17211 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17211 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 19/ /
Acct#
20082
Owner
GENTRY, ROBERT WAYNE M ET ALS
Total Market Value
$861,000
Appraisal
$861,000
PID
17792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 19 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,400$148,600$861,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,400$148,600$861,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGENTRY, ROBERT WAYNE M ET ALS
Address669 WINCHESTER TRAIL

MINERAL, VA 23117-4589
Sale Price$825,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6533/1
Sale Date11/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GENTRY, ROBERT WAYNE M ET ALS $825,00016533/10111/28/2022220006533
MATTHEWS, ROBERT M ET UX$109,90014220/0 04/13/20054220
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$325,000513271/0 11/20/200313271
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost: $751,089
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$691,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2067
Fin Basement Area1897
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,214 2,214
FUSFinished Upper Story 766 766
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 2,067 0
CRLCrawl Space 147 0
GARGarage 912 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
TDKTrex Deck 619 0
   7,149 3,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1344.00 UNITS$19,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,400$148,600$861,000
2025$712,400$148,600$861,000
2025$712,400$148,600$861,000
2024$683,400$128,600$812,000
2024$683,400$128,600$812,000
2024$683,400$128,600$812,000
2024$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2022$677,300$113,600$790,900
2022$413,900$113,600$527,500
2022$413,900$113,600$527,500
2022$413,900$113,600$527,500
2021$413,900$113,600$527,500
2021$413,900$113,600$527,500
2021$413,900$113,600$527,500
2021$413,900$113,600$527,500
2020$369,600$94,100$463,700
2020$369,600$94,100$463,700
2020$369,600$94,100$463,700
2020$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$347,700$94,100$441,800
2018$347,700$94,100$441,800
2018$347,700$94,100$441,800
2018$347,700$94,100$441,800
2017$347,700$94,100$441,800
2017$347,700$94,100$441,800
2017$347,700$94,100$441,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,400$148,600$861,000
2025$712,400$148,600$861,000
2025$712,400$148,600$861,000
2024$683,400$128,600$812,000
2024$683,400$128,600$812,000
2024$683,400$128,600$812,000
2024$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2023$683,400$128,600$812,000
2022$677,300$113,600$790,900
2022$413,900$113,600$527,500
2022$413,900$113,600$527,500
2022$413,900$113,600$527,500
2021$413,900$113,600$527,500
2021$413,900$113,600$527,500
2021$413,900$113,600$527,500
2021$413,900$113,600$527,500
2020$369,600$94,100$463,700
2020$369,600$94,100$463,700
2020$369,600$94,100$463,700
2020$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$369,600$94,100$463,700
2019$347,700$94,100$441,800
2018$347,700$94,100$441,800
2018$347,700$94,100$441,800
2018$347,700$94,100$441,800
2017$347,700$94,100$441,800
2017$347,700$94,100$441,800
2017$347,700$94,100$441,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 19/ / Location : 17211 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps