17233 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17233 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 18/ /
Acct#
20083
Owner
AYLOR, SCOTT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$591,400
Appraisal
$591,400
PID
17793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 18 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$147,900$591,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$147,900$591,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, SCOTT A ET UX
Address17233 TRIVIEW AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5410
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5678/0
Sale Date06/28/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, SCOTT A ET UX$450,00015678/0 06/28/20075678
LOCKWOOD, ROBERT E TEE ET AL$013288/0 03/24/20063288
LOCKWOOD, ROBERT E ET UX$75,00013717/0 04/19/20043717
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$195,000310996/0 12/30/200210996
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,847
Replacement Cost: $480,943
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1254
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,579 1,579
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,254 0
DCKDeck 528 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 266 0
   5,545 2,847

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$147,900$591,400
2025$443,500$147,900$591,400
2025$443,500$147,900$591,400
2024$429,500$127,900$557,400
2024$429,500$127,900$557,400
2024$429,500$127,900$557,400
2024$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2022$326,400$112,900$439,300
2022$326,400$112,900$439,300
2022$326,400$112,900$439,300
2022$326,400$112,900$439,300
2021$326,400$112,900$439,300
2021$326,400$112,900$439,300
2021$326,400$112,900$439,300
2021$326,400$112,900$439,300
2020$284,400$93,400$377,800
2020$284,400$93,400$377,800
2020$285,800$93,400$379,200
2020$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$270,600$93,400$364,000
2018$270,600$93,400$364,000
2018$270,600$93,400$364,000
2018$270,600$93,400$364,000
2017$270,600$93,400$364,000
2017$270,600$93,400$364,000
2017$270,600$93,400$364,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$147,900$591,400
2025$443,500$147,900$591,400
2025$443,500$147,900$591,400
2024$429,500$127,900$557,400
2024$429,500$127,900$557,400
2024$429,500$127,900$557,400
2024$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2023$429,500$127,900$557,400
2022$326,400$112,900$439,300
2022$326,400$112,900$439,300
2022$326,400$112,900$439,300
2022$326,400$112,900$439,300
2021$326,400$112,900$439,300
2021$326,400$112,900$439,300
2021$326,400$112,900$439,300
2021$326,400$112,900$439,300
2020$284,400$93,400$377,800
2020$284,400$93,400$377,800
2020$285,800$93,400$379,200
2020$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$285,800$93,400$379,200
2019$270,600$93,400$364,000
2018$270,600$93,400$364,000
2018$270,600$93,400$364,000
2018$270,600$93,400$364,000
2017$270,600$93,400$364,000
2017$270,600$93,400$364,000
2017$270,600$93,400$364,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 18/ / Location : 17233 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps