17257 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17257 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 17/ /
Acct#
20084
Owner
DECATUR, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Total Market Value
$606,600
Appraisal
$606,600
PID
17794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 17 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,800$151,800$606,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,800$151,800$606,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDECATUR, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Address17257 TRIVIEW AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5410
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13289/0
Sale Date11/20/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DECATUR, DOUGLAS W ET UX$75,000113289/0 11/20/200313289
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$325,000513271/0 11/20/200313271
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,937
Replacement Cost: $492,356
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
F75FIN UPPER .75 STORY 484 363
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 472 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 427 0
   5,701 2,937

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,800$151,800$606,600
2025$454,800$151,800$606,600
2025$454,800$151,800$606,600
2024$439,100$131,800$570,900
2024$439,100$131,800$570,900
2024$439,100$131,800$570,900
2024$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2022$333,500$116,800$450,300
2022$333,500$116,800$450,300
2022$333,500$116,800$450,300
2022$333,500$116,800$450,300
2021$333,500$116,800$450,300
2021$333,500$116,800$450,300
2021$333,500$116,800$450,300
2021$333,500$116,800$450,300
2020$290,900$97,300$388,200
2020$290,900$97,300$388,200
2020$290,900$97,300$388,200
2020$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$275,400$97,300$372,700
2018$275,400$97,300$372,700
2018$275,400$97,300$372,700
2018$275,400$97,300$372,700
2017$275,400$97,300$372,700
2017$275,400$97,300$372,700
2017$275,400$97,300$372,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,800$151,800$606,600
2025$454,800$151,800$606,600
2025$454,800$151,800$606,600
2024$439,100$131,800$570,900
2024$439,100$131,800$570,900
2024$439,100$131,800$570,900
2024$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2023$439,100$131,800$570,900
2022$333,500$116,800$450,300
2022$333,500$116,800$450,300
2022$333,500$116,800$450,300
2022$333,500$116,800$450,300
2021$333,500$116,800$450,300
2021$333,500$116,800$450,300
2021$333,500$116,800$450,300
2021$333,500$116,800$450,300
2020$290,900$97,300$388,200
2020$290,900$97,300$388,200
2020$290,900$97,300$388,200
2020$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$290,900$97,300$388,200
2019$275,400$97,300$372,700
2018$275,400$97,300$372,700
2018$275,400$97,300$372,700
2018$275,400$97,300$372,700
2017$275,400$97,300$372,700
2017$275,400$97,300$372,700
2017$275,400$97,300$372,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 17/ / Location : 17257 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps