17338 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17338 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
20085
Owner
FRALEY, DAVID C ET UX
Total Market Value
$653,300
Appraisal
$653,300
PID
17795
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 13 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,200$166,100$653,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,200$166,100$653,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRALEY, DAVID C ET UX
Address17338 TRIVIEW AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5413
Sale Price$411,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6795/0
Sale Date11/02/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRALEY, DAVID C ET UX$411,00016795/0 11/02/20126795
CELEBRITY VENTURES LLC$284,00015459/0 09/10/20125459
PAIT, JESSE W JR$015190/0 10/19/20115190
PAIT, JESSE W ET UX$450,000111885/0 11/02/200411885
M D RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$110,00015155/0 05/20/20045155
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,202
Replacement Cost: $516,801
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1589
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,589 1,589
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,589 1,589
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,589 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 552 0
   5,987 3,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT135.00 UNITS$5001
PERPERGOLATYTYPICAL270.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE SHELL NO DWTYNDTYPICAL NO DRYWALL552.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$166,100$641,600
2025$475,500$166,100$641,600
2025$475,500$166,100$641,600
2024$463,200$144,100$607,300
2024$463,200$144,100$607,300
2024$463,200$144,100$607,300
2024$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2022$350,400$127,600$478,000
2022$350,400$127,600$478,000
2022$350,400$127,600$478,000
2022$350,400$127,600$478,000
2021$350,400$127,600$478,000
2021$350,400$127,600$478,000
2021$350,400$127,600$478,000
2021$350,400$127,600$478,000
2020$306,000$99,600$405,600
2020$306,000$99,600$405,600
2020$306,000$99,600$405,600
2020$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$289,400$99,600$389,000
2018$289,400$99,600$389,000
2018$289,400$99,600$389,000
2018$289,400$99,600$389,000
2017$289,400$99,600$389,000
2017$289,400$99,600$389,000
2017$289,400$99,600$389,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$166,100$641,600
2025$475,500$166,100$641,600
2025$475,500$166,100$641,600
2024$463,200$144,100$607,300
2024$463,200$144,100$607,300
2024$463,200$144,100$607,300
2024$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2023$463,200$144,100$607,300
2022$350,400$127,600$478,000
2022$350,400$127,600$478,000
2022$350,400$127,600$478,000
2022$350,400$127,600$478,000
2021$350,400$127,600$478,000
2021$350,400$127,600$478,000
2021$350,400$127,600$478,000
2021$350,400$127,600$478,000
2020$306,000$99,600$405,600
2020$306,000$99,600$405,600
2020$306,000$99,600$405,600
2020$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$306,000$99,600$405,600
2019$289,400$99,600$389,000
2018$289,400$99,600$389,000
2018$289,400$99,600$389,000
2018$289,400$99,600$389,000
2017$289,400$99,600$389,000
2017$289,400$99,600$389,000
2017$289,400$99,600$389,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 13/ / Location : 17338 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps