17260 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17260 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 9/ /
Acct#
20089
Owner
SMITH, JAMES &
Total Market Value
$676,000
Appraisal
$676,000
PID
17799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,300$169,700$676,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,300$169,700$676,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JAMES &
SMITH, MATTHEW
Address17260 TRIVIEW AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5409
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0154/1
Sale Date07/23/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JAMES & $010154/10307/23/2024240000154
SMITH, YON K $010153/11707/23/2024240000153
SMITH, EDWARD W ET UX$379,00012228/10104/27/2016160002228
HUNNICUTT, CRAIG M ET AL$370,00014338/0 06/26/20134338
CRAIN, JEFFREY$01967/0 01/27/2006967
CRAIN, JEFFREY ET AL$425,00017665/0 06/28/20057665
GAFFNEY, JOHN G ET UX$381,190112199/0 10/23/200312199
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$195,000310996/0 12/30/200210996
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $555,267
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area2426
Fin Basement Area2300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,448 2,448
BSMBasement 2,426 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 127 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   5,977 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,300$169,700$676,000
2025$506,300$169,700$676,000
2025$506,300$169,700$676,000
2024$495,600$146,700$642,300
2024$495,600$146,700$642,300
2024$495,600$146,700$642,300
2024$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2022$392,000$129,500$521,500
2022$392,000$129,500$521,500
2022$392,000$129,500$521,500
2022$392,000$129,500$521,500
2021$392,000$129,500$521,500
2021$392,000$129,500$521,500
2021$392,000$129,500$521,500
2021$392,000$129,500$521,500
2020$353,800$97,200$451,000
2020$353,800$97,200$451,000
2020$353,800$97,200$451,000
2020$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$325,500$97,200$422,700
2018$325,500$97,200$422,700
2018$325,500$97,200$422,700
2018$325,500$97,200$422,700
2017$325,500$97,200$422,700
2017$325,500$97,200$422,700
2017$325,500$97,200$422,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,300$169,700$676,000
2025$506,300$169,700$676,000
2025$506,300$169,700$676,000
2024$495,600$146,700$642,300
2024$495,600$146,700$642,300
2024$495,600$146,700$642,300
2024$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2023$495,600$146,700$642,300
2022$392,000$129,500$521,500
2022$392,000$129,500$521,500
2022$392,000$129,500$521,500
2022$392,000$129,500$521,500
2021$392,000$129,500$521,500
2021$392,000$129,500$521,500
2021$392,000$129,500$521,500
2021$392,000$129,500$521,500
2020$353,800$97,200$451,000
2020$353,800$97,200$451,000
2020$353,800$97,200$451,000
2020$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$353,800$97,200$451,000
2019$325,500$97,200$422,700
2018$325,500$97,200$422,700
2018$325,500$97,200$422,700
2018$325,500$97,200$422,700
2017$325,500$97,200$422,700
2017$325,500$97,200$422,700
2017$325,500$97,200$422,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 9/ / Location : 17260 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps