11476 APPERSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11476 APPERSON LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 34/ /
Acct#
188
Owner
APPERSON, GEORGE M ET UX ET AL
Assessed Value
$671,000
Appraisal
$1,379,200
PID
178
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MILLVIEW
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
136.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$1,039,000$1,379,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$340,200$1,039,000$1,379,200$330,800$671,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11404 APPERSON LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPERSON, GEORGE M ET UX ET AL
Address11404 APPERSON LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5000
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4830/1
Sale Date10/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
APPERSON, GEORGE M ET UX ET AL $024830/10210/10/2025250004830
APPERSON, GEORGE M$024920/10210/25/2024240004920
APPERSON, GEORGE MASSIE ET ALS $032489/10806/13/2024240002489
APPERSON, GEORGE MASSIE ET ALS $030066/10404/26/2021210000066
MARKS, ASHBY LEE ET ALS $03190000254/10311/25/2019190000254
APPERSON, HILDA I $02185/1290407/23/2015 
APPERSON, JOSEPH W ET UX$02185/1290204/22/1966 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $251,961
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1363
Fin Basement Area273
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
BSMBasement 1,363 0
DCKDeck 128 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 91 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,077 1,363
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $319,785
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,108 1,108
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,736 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)136.84
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,039,000
Clean & Green Value$330,800
Clean & Green Acres134.84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2112.00 UNITS$4,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1280.00 UNITS$2,6001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2016.00 UNITS$3,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED300.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$1,039,000$1,379,200
2025$340,200$1,039,000$1,379,200
2025$340,200$1,039,000$1,379,200
2024$346,000$806,700$1,152,700
2024$346,000$806,700$1,152,700
2024$346,000$806,700$1,152,700
2024$346,000$806,700$1,152,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700
2022$260,600$730,300$990,900
2022$260,600$730,300$990,900
2022$260,600$730,300$990,900
2022$257,600$730,300$987,900
2021$257,600$730,300$987,900
2021$257,600$730,300$987,900
2021$257,600$730,300$987,900
2021$257,600$730,300$987,900
2020$242,100$712,900$955,000
2020$242,100$712,900$955,000
2020$242,100$712,900$955,000
2020$242,100$712,900$955,000
2019$242,100$712,900$955,000
2019$242,100$712,900$955,000
2019$242,100$712,900$955,000
2019$242,100$712,900$955,000
2019$220,700$694,500$915,200
2018$220,700$694,500$915,200
2018$220,700$694,500$915,200
2018$220,700$694,500$915,200
2017$220,700$694,500$915,200
2017$220,700$694,500$915,200
2017$220,700$694,500$915,200

Assessment
2025$340,200$1,039,000$1,379,200$330,800$671,000
2025$340,200$1,039,000$1,379,200$330,800$671,000
2025$340,200$1,039,000$1,379,200$330,800$671,000
2024$346,000$806,700$1,152,700$247,700$593,700
2024$346,000$806,700$1,152,700$247,700$593,700
2024$346,000$806,700$1,152,700$247,700$593,700
2024$346,000$806,700$1,152,700$247,700$593,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700$247,700$593,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700$247,700$593,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700$247,700$593,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700$247,700$593,700
2023$346,000$806,700$1,152,700$247,700$593,700
2022$260,600$730,300$990,900$210,100$470,700
2022$260,600$730,300$990,900$210,100$470,700
2022$260,600$730,300$990,900$210,100$470,700
2022$257,600$730,300$987,900$210,100$467,700
2021$257,600$730,300$987,900$210,100$467,700
2021$257,600$730,300$987,900$210,100$467,700
2021$257,600$730,300$987,900$210,100$467,700
2021$257,600$730,300$987,900$210,100$467,700
2020$242,100$712,900$955,000$178,100$420,200
2020$242,100$712,900$955,000$178,100$420,200
2020$242,100$712,900$955,000$178,100$420,200
2020$242,100$712,900$955,000$712,900$955,000
2019$242,100$712,900$955,000$712,900$955,000
2019$242,100$712,900$955,000$712,900$955,000
2019$242,100$712,900$955,000$712,900$955,000
2019$242,100$712,900$955,000$712,900$955,000
2019$220,700$694,500$915,200$694,500$915,200
2018$220,700$694,500$915,200$694,500$915,200
2018$220,700$694,500$915,200$694,500$915,200
2018$220,700$694,500$915,200$694,500$915,200
2017$220,700$694,500$915,200$694,500$915,200
2017$220,700$694,500$915,200$694,500$915,200
2017$220,700$694,500$915,200$694,500$915,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 34/ / Location : 11476 APPERSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps