11511 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11511 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 40/ D1 /
Acct#
1885
Owner
CHAPMAN, HUNTER B ET UX
Total Market Value
$594,800
Appraisal
$594,800
PID
1780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD ROTHWOOD LOT A-1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$126,000$594,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$126,000$594,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, HUNTER B ET UX
Address11511 FOX HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2906/1
Sale Date07/09/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, HUNTER B ET UX$012906/11307/09/2024240002906
CHAPMAN, HUNTER B ET UX$00306/522 11/18/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,428
Replacement Cost: $546,949
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2136
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,360 2,360
FHSFinished Half Story 2,136 1,068
BSMBasement 2,136 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   7,024 3,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$13,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$126,000$594,800
2025$468,800$126,000$594,800
2025$468,800$126,000$594,800
2024$448,200$96,000$544,200
2024$448,200$96,000$544,200
2024$448,200$96,000$544,200
2024$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2022$335,100$96,000$431,100
2022$335,100$96,000$431,100
2022$335,100$96,000$431,100
2022$335,100$96,000$431,100
2021$335,100$96,000$431,100
2021$335,100$96,000$431,100
2021$335,100$96,000$431,100
2021$335,100$96,000$431,100
2020$320,600$84,300$404,900
2020$320,600$84,300$404,900
2020$320,600$84,300$404,900
2020$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$300,000$84,300$384,300
2018$300,000$84,300$384,300
2018$300,000$84,300$384,300
2018$300,000$84,300$384,300
2017$300,000$84,300$384,300
2017$300,000$84,300$384,300
2017$300,000$84,300$384,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$126,000$594,800
2025$468,800$126,000$594,800
2025$468,800$126,000$594,800
2024$448,200$96,000$544,200
2024$448,200$96,000$544,200
2024$448,200$96,000$544,200
2024$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2023$448,200$96,000$544,200
2022$335,100$96,000$431,100
2022$335,100$96,000$431,100
2022$335,100$96,000$431,100
2022$335,100$96,000$431,100
2021$335,100$96,000$431,100
2021$335,100$96,000$431,100
2021$335,100$96,000$431,100
2021$335,100$96,000$431,100
2020$320,600$84,300$404,900
2020$320,600$84,300$404,900
2020$320,600$84,300$404,900
2020$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$320,600$84,300$404,900
2019$300,000$84,300$384,300
2018$300,000$84,300$384,300
2018$300,000$84,300$384,300
2018$300,000$84,300$384,300
2017$300,000$84,300$384,300
2017$300,000$84,300$384,300
2017$300,000$84,300$384,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 40/ D1 / Location : 11511 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps