17232 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17232 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
20090
Owner
TAYLOR, ROBERT
Total Market Value
$693,900
Appraisal
$693,900
PID
17800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,500$165,400$693,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,500$165,400$693,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, ROBERT
Address17232 TRIVIEW AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5409
Sale Price$190,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7179/0
Sale Date08/23/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, ROBERT$190,90017179/0 08/23/20077179
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$310,00024543/0 04/22/20054543
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $540,288
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2404
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,404 2,404
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 2,404 0
COVCovered Patio 42 0
DCKDeck 332 0
GARGarage 613 0
PTOPatio 448 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   6,509 2,418

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR0.00 UNITS$25,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,500$165,400$693,900
2025$528,500$165,400$693,900
2025$528,500$165,400$693,900
2024$523,200$142,400$665,600
2024$523,200$142,400$665,600
2024$523,200$142,400$665,600
2024$523,200$142,400$665,600
2023$523,200$142,400$665,600
2023$523,200$142,400$665,600
2023$517,500$142,400$659,900
2023$517,500$142,400$659,900
2023$517,500$142,400$659,900
2022$411,500$125,200$536,700
2022$411,500$125,200$536,700
2022$411,500$125,200$536,700
2022$411,500$125,200$536,700
2021$411,500$125,200$536,700
2021$411,500$125,200$536,700
2021$411,500$125,200$536,700
2021$411,500$125,200$536,700
2020$373,400$92,900$466,300
2020$373,400$92,900$466,300
2020$373,400$92,900$466,300
2020$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$344,500$92,900$437,400
2018$319,500$92,900$412,400
2018$319,500$92,900$412,400
2018$319,500$92,900$412,400
2017$319,500$92,900$412,400
2017$319,500$92,900$412,400
2017$319,500$92,900$412,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,500$165,400$693,900
2025$528,500$165,400$693,900
2025$528,500$165,400$693,900
2024$523,200$142,400$665,600
2024$523,200$142,400$665,600
2024$523,200$142,400$665,600
2024$523,200$142,400$665,600
2023$523,200$142,400$665,600
2023$523,200$142,400$665,600
2023$517,500$142,400$659,900
2023$517,500$142,400$659,900
2023$517,500$142,400$659,900
2022$411,500$125,200$536,700
2022$411,500$125,200$536,700
2022$411,500$125,200$536,700
2022$411,500$125,200$536,700
2021$411,500$125,200$536,700
2021$411,500$125,200$536,700
2021$411,500$125,200$536,700
2021$411,500$125,200$536,700
2020$373,400$92,900$466,300
2020$373,400$92,900$466,300
2020$373,400$92,900$466,300
2020$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$373,400$92,900$466,300
2019$344,500$92,900$437,400
2018$319,500$92,900$412,400
2018$319,500$92,900$412,400
2018$319,500$92,900$412,400
2017$319,500$92,900$412,400
2017$319,500$92,900$412,400
2017$319,500$92,900$412,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 8/ / Location : 17232 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps