17192 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17192 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
20092
Owner
VARNER, DAVID LUTHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$816,200
Appraisal
$816,200
PID
17802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,300$178,900$816,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,300$178,900$816,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARNER, DAVID LUTHER ET UX
Address17192 TRIVIEW AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5426
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4544/1
Sale Date08/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARNER, DAVID LUTHER ET UX$115,00014544/10108/22/2017170004544
REID, STANLEY FRANCIS TEE$076454/0 06/02/20056454
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $636,968
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2676
Fin Basement Area1554
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,676 2,676
BSMBasement 2,676 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 872 0
OPROpen Porch 524 0
PTCConcrete Patio 260 0
   7,284 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,300$178,900$816,200
2025$637,300$178,900$816,200
2025$637,300$178,900$816,200
2024$608,500$153,900$762,400
2024$608,500$153,900$762,400
2024$608,500$153,900$762,400
2024$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2022$481,000$135,200$616,200
2022$481,000$135,200$616,200
2022$481,000$135,200$616,200
2022$481,000$135,200$616,200
2021$481,000$135,200$616,200
2021$481,000$135,200$616,200
2021$481,000$135,200$616,200
2021$481,000$135,200$616,200
2020$430,400$127,100$557,500
2020$430,400$127,100$557,500
2020$430,400$127,100$557,500
2020$430,400$127,100$557,500
2019$430,400$127,100$557,500
2019$420,900$127,100$548,000
2019$420,900$127,100$548,000
2019$420,900$127,100$548,000
2019$386,100$127,100$513,200
2018$354,400$94,400$448,800
2018$317,400$94,400$411,800
2018$85,700$94,400$180,100
2017$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,300$178,900$816,200
2025$637,300$178,900$816,200
2025$637,300$178,900$816,200
2024$608,500$153,900$762,400
2024$608,500$153,900$762,400
2024$608,500$153,900$762,400
2024$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2023$608,500$153,900$762,400
2022$481,000$135,200$616,200
2022$481,000$135,200$616,200
2022$481,000$135,200$616,200
2022$481,000$135,200$616,200
2021$481,000$135,200$616,200
2021$481,000$135,200$616,200
2021$481,000$135,200$616,200
2021$481,000$135,200$616,200
2020$430,400$127,100$557,500
2020$430,400$127,100$557,500
2020$430,400$127,100$557,500
2020$430,400$127,100$557,500
2019$430,400$127,100$557,500
2019$420,900$127,100$548,000
2019$420,900$127,100$548,000
2019$420,900$127,100$548,000
2019$386,100$127,100$513,200
2018$354,400$94,400$448,800
2018$317,400$94,400$411,800
2018$85,700$94,400$180,100
2017$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 6/ / Location : 17192 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps