17166 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17166 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
20093
Owner
MAKELY, WILLIAM A ET UX
Total Market Value
$594,900
Appraisal
$594,900
PID
17803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$167,800$594,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$167,800$594,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKELY, WILLIAM A ET UX
AddressPO BOX 62
BRANDY STATION , VA 22714-0062
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0110/1
Sale Date01/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAKELY, WILLIAM A ET UX$115,00010110/10101/08/2019190000110
REID, STANLEY FRANCIS TEE$076454/0 06/02/20056454
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $430,796
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1822
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,822 1,822
BSMBasement 1,822 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 456 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   4,980 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$167,800$594,900
2025$427,100$167,800$594,900
2025$427,100$167,800$594,900
2024$408,100$144,800$552,900
2024$408,100$144,800$552,900
2024$408,100$144,800$552,900
2024$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2022$313,100$127,600$440,700
2022$313,100$127,600$440,700
2022$313,100$127,600$440,700
2022$313,100$127,600$440,700
2021$313,100$127,600$440,700
2021$313,100$127,600$440,700
2021$313,100$127,600$440,700
2021$313,100$127,600$440,700
2020$279,700$95,300$375,000
2020$279,700$95,300$375,000
2020$276,300$95,300$371,600
2020$276,300$95,300$371,600
2019$276,300$95,300$371,600
2019$0$85,300$85,300
2019$0$85,300$85,300
2019$0$85,300$85,300
2019$0$85,300$85,300
2018$0$85,300$85,300
2018$0$85,300$85,300
2018$0$85,300$85,300
2017$0$85,300$85,300
2017$0$85,300$85,300
2017$0$85,300$85,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$167,800$594,900
2025$427,100$167,800$594,900
2025$427,100$167,800$594,900
2024$408,100$144,800$552,900
2024$408,100$144,800$552,900
2024$408,100$144,800$552,900
2024$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2023$408,100$144,800$552,900
2022$313,100$127,600$440,700
2022$313,100$127,600$440,700
2022$313,100$127,600$440,700
2022$313,100$127,600$440,700
2021$313,100$127,600$440,700
2021$313,100$127,600$440,700
2021$313,100$127,600$440,700
2021$313,100$127,600$440,700
2020$279,700$95,300$375,000
2020$279,700$95,300$375,000
2020$276,300$95,300$371,600
2020$276,300$95,300$371,600
2019$276,300$95,300$371,600
2019$0$85,300$85,300
2019$0$85,300$85,300
2019$0$85,300$85,300
2019$0$85,300$85,300
2018$0$85,300$85,300
2018$0$85,300$85,300
2018$0$85,300$85,300
2017$0$85,300$85,300
2017$0$85,300$85,300
2017$0$85,300$85,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 5/ / Location : 17166 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps