17128 TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17128 TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
20094
Owner
EVANS, STEVE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$823,200
Appraisal
$823,200
PID
17804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,200$177,000$823,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,200$177,000$823,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, STEVE E ET UX
Address17128 TRIVIEW AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5426
Sale Price$98,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6474/1
Sale Date07/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, STEVE E ET UX $98,00016474/10107/20/2021210006474
REID, STANLEY FRANCIS TEE$076454/0 06/02/20056454
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,507
Replacement Cost: $652,700
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2507
Fin Basement Area814
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,507 2,507
BSMBasement 2,507 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 663 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
PTOPatio 354 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   6,613 2,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,200$177,000$823,200
2025$646,200$177,000$823,200
2025$646,200$177,000$823,200
2024$615,800$152,000$767,800
2024$615,800$152,000$767,800
2024$615,800$152,000$767,800
2024$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2022$615,800$133,300$749,100
2022$45,000$133,300$178,300
2022$38,900$133,300$172,200
2022$38,900$133,300$172,200
2021$0$123,300$123,300
2021$0$123,300$123,300
2021$0$123,300$123,300
2021$0$123,300$123,300
2020$0$98,800$98,800
2020$0$98,800$98,800
2020$0$98,800$98,800
2020$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2018$0$82,500$82,500
2018$0$82,500$82,500
2018$0$82,500$82,500
2017$0$82,500$82,500
2017$0$82,500$82,500
2017$0$82,500$82,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,200$177,000$823,200
2025$646,200$177,000$823,200
2025$646,200$177,000$823,200
2024$615,800$152,000$767,800
2024$615,800$152,000$767,800
2024$615,800$152,000$767,800
2024$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2023$615,800$152,000$767,800
2022$615,800$133,300$749,100
2022$45,000$133,300$178,300
2022$38,900$133,300$172,200
2022$38,900$133,300$172,200
2021$0$123,300$123,300
2021$0$123,300$123,300
2021$0$123,300$123,300
2021$0$123,300$123,300
2020$0$98,800$98,800
2020$0$98,800$98,800
2020$0$98,800$98,800
2020$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2019$0$98,800$98,800
2018$0$82,500$82,500
2018$0$82,500$82,500
2018$0$82,500$82,500
2017$0$82,500$82,500
2017$0$82,500$82,500
2017$0$82,500$82,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 3/ / Location : 17128 TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps