17114 REID HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17114 REID HILL DR
Parcel ID
32/ N 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
20095
Owner
COTE, ADRIEN V ET UX
Total Market Value
$741,700
Appraisal
$741,700
PID
17805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PHASE 3 PLAT CAB 7/506 & 507
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,500$147,200$741,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,500$147,200$741,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE, ADRIEN V ET UX
Address17114 REID HILL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5431
Sale Price$765,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2731/1
Sale Date06/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COTE, ADRIEN V ET UX $765,00012731/10106/13/2025250002731
THOMPSON, DAVID RALPH ET UX$89,90011604/10102/22/2021210001604
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$310,00024543/0 04/22/20054543
REID, STANLEY F$0177325/0 09/09/20027325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $598,408
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1996
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
BSMBasement 1,996 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 817 0
   6,021 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL800.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,500$147,200$741,700
2025$553,000$147,200$700,200
2025$553,000$147,200$700,200
2024$523,400$127,200$650,600
2024$523,400$127,200$650,600
2024$523,400$127,200$650,600
2024$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2022$408,800$112,200$521,000
2022$408,800$112,200$521,000
2022$419,200$112,200$531,400
2022$131,900$112,200$244,100
2021$0$102,200$102,200
2021$0$102,200$102,200
2021$0$102,200$102,200
2021$0$102,200$102,200
2020$0$82,700$82,700
2020$0$82,700$82,700
2020$0$82,700$82,700
2020$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2018$0$82,700$82,700
2018$0$82,700$82,700
2018$0$82,700$82,700
2017$0$82,700$82,700
2017$0$82,700$82,700
2017$0$82,700$82,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,500$147,200$741,700
2025$553,000$147,200$700,200
2025$553,000$147,200$700,200
2024$523,400$127,200$650,600
2024$523,400$127,200$650,600
2024$523,400$127,200$650,600
2024$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2023$523,400$127,200$650,600
2022$408,800$112,200$521,000
2022$408,800$112,200$521,000
2022$419,200$112,200$531,400
2022$131,900$112,200$244,100
2021$0$102,200$102,200
2021$0$102,200$102,200
2021$0$102,200$102,200
2021$0$102,200$102,200
2020$0$82,700$82,700
2020$0$82,700$82,700
2020$0$82,700$82,700
2020$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2019$0$82,700$82,700
2018$0$82,700$82,700
2018$0$82,700$82,700
2018$0$82,700$82,700
2017$0$82,700$82,700
2017$0$82,700$82,700
2017$0$82,700$82,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 3/ 2/ / Location : 17114 REID HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps