21112 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21112 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 10/ A /
Acct#
20100
Owner
THORNTON, MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,500
Appraisal
$448,500
PID
17810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMMERDUCK PLAT CAB 7/360
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0363
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$95,200$448,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$95,200$448,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNTON, MICHAEL A ET UX
Address21112 CEDAR GROVE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7808
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4319/1
Sale Date09/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORNTON, MICHAEL A ET UX$034319/10209/16/2025250004319
THORNTON, MICHAEL A ET UX$032578/10206/04/2025250002578
THORNTON, MICHAEL A ET UX$011083/0 02/21/20081083
THORNTON, MICHAEL A$197,00011557/0 02/26/20021557

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,740
Replacement Cost: $387,166
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,270 1,270
BALBalcony 36 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,388 2,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$91,400$444,700
2025$353,300$91,400$444,700
2025$353,300$91,400$444,700
2024$342,500$81,400$423,900
2024$342,500$81,400$423,900
2024$342,500$81,400$423,900
2024$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2022$252,400$71,400$323,800
2022$252,400$71,400$323,800
2022$252,400$71,400$323,800
2022$252,400$71,400$323,800
2021$252,400$71,400$323,800
2021$252,400$71,400$323,800
2021$252,400$71,400$323,800
2021$252,400$71,400$323,800
2020$238,100$61,600$299,700
2020$238,100$61,600$299,700
2020$238,100$61,600$299,700
2020$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$224,200$61,600$285,800
2018$224,200$61,600$285,800
2018$224,200$61,600$285,800
2018$224,200$61,600$285,800
2017$224,200$61,600$285,800
2017$224,200$61,600$285,800
2017$224,200$61,600$285,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$91,400$444,700
2025$353,300$91,400$444,700
2025$353,300$91,400$444,700
2024$342,500$81,400$423,900
2024$342,500$81,400$423,900
2024$342,500$81,400$423,900
2024$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2023$342,500$81,400$423,900
2022$252,400$71,400$323,800
2022$252,400$71,400$323,800
2022$252,400$71,400$323,800
2022$252,400$71,400$323,800
2021$252,400$71,400$323,800
2021$252,400$71,400$323,800
2021$252,400$71,400$323,800
2021$252,400$71,400$323,800
2020$238,100$61,600$299,700
2020$238,100$61,600$299,700
2020$238,100$61,600$299,700
2020$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$238,100$61,600$299,700
2019$224,200$61,600$285,800
2018$224,200$61,600$285,800
2018$224,200$61,600$285,800
2018$224,200$61,600$285,800
2017$224,200$61,600$285,800
2017$224,200$61,600$285,800
2017$224,200$61,600$285,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 10/ A / Location : 21112 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps