528 TARA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
528 TARA CT
Parcel ID
40/ N 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
20111
Owner
YOWELL, EDWARD LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$586,600
Appraisal
$586,600
PID
17819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD ESTATES LOT 2 - 10,080 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$136,500$586,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$136,500$586,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOWELL, EDWARD LEE ET UX
Address528 TARA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3801
Sale Price$248,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1777/0
Sale Date03/27/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOWELL, EDWARD LEE ET UX$248,00011777/0 03/27/20091777
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$178,75111387/0 03/11/20091387
JACKSON, HERMAN G ET AL$0168/0 01/06/200968
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$297,50014630/0 07/15/20084630
JACKSON, HERMAN G ET UX$402,650113459/0 10/26/200513459
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$206,48039126/0 08/26/20049126
WATERFORD ESTATES INC$0129579/0 11/15/20029579

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,703
Replacement Cost: $488,168
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1549
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement 1,549 0
DCKDeck 20 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 550 0
   5,287 2,703

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0369
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$136,500$586,600
2025$450,100$136,500$586,600
2025$450,100$136,500$586,600
2024$409,100$85,000$494,100
2024$409,100$85,000$494,100
2024$409,100$85,000$494,100
2024$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2022$309,600$85,000$394,600
2022$309,600$85,000$394,600
2022$309,600$85,000$394,600
2022$309,600$85,000$394,600
2021$309,600$85,000$394,600
2021$309,600$85,000$394,600
2021$309,600$85,000$394,600
2021$309,600$85,000$394,600
2020$282,300$64,900$347,200
2020$282,300$64,900$347,200
2020$282,300$64,900$347,200
2020$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$270,700$64,900$335,600
2018$270,700$64,900$335,600
2018$270,700$64,900$335,600
2018$270,700$64,900$335,600
2017$270,700$64,900$335,600
2017$270,700$64,900$335,600
2017$270,700$64,900$335,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$136,500$586,600
2025$450,100$136,500$586,600
2025$450,100$136,500$586,600
2024$409,100$85,000$494,100
2024$409,100$85,000$494,100
2024$409,100$85,000$494,100
2024$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2023$409,100$85,000$494,100
2022$309,600$85,000$394,600
2022$309,600$85,000$394,600
2022$309,600$85,000$394,600
2022$309,600$85,000$394,600
2021$309,600$85,000$394,600
2021$309,600$85,000$394,600
2021$309,600$85,000$394,600
2021$309,600$85,000$394,600
2020$282,300$64,900$347,200
2020$282,300$64,900$347,200
2020$282,300$64,900$347,200
2020$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$277,300$64,900$342,200
2019$270,700$64,900$335,600
2018$270,700$64,900$335,600
2018$270,700$64,900$335,600
2018$270,700$64,900$335,600
2017$270,700$64,900$335,600
2017$270,700$64,900$335,600
2017$270,700$64,900$335,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 3/ 2/ / Location : 528 TARA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps