532 TARA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
532 TARA CT
Parcel ID
40/ N 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
20112
Owner
PICKETT, JASON ROSS
Total Market Value
$644,500
Appraisal
$644,500
PID
17820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD ESTATES LOT 3 - 10,080 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$136,500$644,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$136,500$644,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICKETT, JASON ROSS
Address532 TARA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3801
Sale Price$589,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3602/1
Sale Date08/06/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PICKETT, JASON ROSS $589,90013602/10108/06/2025250003602
WEISS, KELLY S ET VIR $393,00011847/10104/11/2018180001847
HALL, MERRILL CLARENCE TR ET AL$013091/10206/12/2015150003091
HALL, MERRILL C ET UX$011894/0 03/18/20131894
JENKINS, PAULETTE G$426,000111599/0 10/27/200411599
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$195,000312169/0 10/22/200312169
WATERFORD ESTATES INC$0129579/0 11/15/20029579

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,841
Replacement Cost: $551,141
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area1524
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,217 1,217
BSMBasement 1,624 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 342 0
   5,315 2,841

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0369
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$136,500$644,500
2025$508,000$136,500$644,500
2025$508,000$136,500$644,500
2024$452,700$85,000$537,700
2024$452,700$85,000$537,700
2024$452,700$85,000$537,700
2024$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2022$350,300$85,000$435,300
2022$350,300$85,000$435,300
2022$350,300$85,000$435,300
2022$350,300$85,000$435,300
2021$350,300$85,000$435,300
2021$350,300$85,000$435,300
2021$350,300$85,000$435,300
2021$350,300$85,000$435,300
2020$320,100$64,900$385,000
2020$320,100$64,900$385,000
2020$320,100$64,900$385,000
2020$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2018$312,500$64,900$377,400
2018$315,400$64,900$380,300
2018$279,600$64,900$344,500
2017$279,600$64,900$344,500
2017$279,600$64,900$344,500
2017$279,600$64,900$344,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$136,500$644,500
2025$508,000$136,500$644,500
2025$508,000$136,500$644,500
2024$452,700$85,000$537,700
2024$452,700$85,000$537,700
2024$452,700$85,000$537,700
2024$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2023$452,600$85,000$537,600
2022$350,300$85,000$435,300
2022$350,300$85,000$435,300
2022$350,300$85,000$435,300
2022$350,300$85,000$435,300
2021$350,300$85,000$435,300
2021$350,300$85,000$435,300
2021$350,300$85,000$435,300
2021$350,300$85,000$435,300
2020$320,100$64,900$385,000
2020$320,100$64,900$385,000
2020$320,100$64,900$385,000
2020$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2019$318,500$64,900$383,400
2018$312,500$64,900$377,400
2018$315,400$64,900$380,300
2018$279,600$64,900$344,500
2017$279,600$64,900$344,500
2017$279,600$64,900$344,500
2017$279,600$64,900$344,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 3/ 3/ / Location : 532 TARA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps