544 TARA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
544 TARA CT
Parcel ID
40/ N 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
20115
Owner
HOUCK, RONALD R
Total Market Value
$560,500
Appraisal
$560,500
PID
17823
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD ESTATES LOT 6 - 49,322 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$146,300$560,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$146,300$560,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUCK, RONALD R
Address544 TARA CT

CULPEPER , VA 22701-3801
Sale Price$361,378
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0158/
Sale Date01/10/2014
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUCK, RONALD R$361,37810158/ 01/10/2014140000158
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$215,98825246/0 05/06/20055246
WATERFORD ESTATES INC$0129579/0 11/15/20029579

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $426,011
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1724
Fin Basement Area646
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
FUSFinished Upper Story 210 210
BSMBasement 1,724 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   4,648 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0369
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$146,300$560,500
2025$414,200$146,300$560,500
2025$414,200$146,300$560,500
2024$401,900$91,300$493,200
2024$401,900$91,300$493,200
2024$401,900$91,300$493,200
2024$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2022$310,400$91,300$401,700
2022$310,400$91,300$401,700
2022$310,400$91,300$401,700
2022$310,400$91,300$401,700
2021$310,400$91,300$401,700
2021$310,400$91,300$401,700
2021$310,400$91,300$401,700
2021$310,400$91,300$401,700
2020$280,300$74,600$354,900
2020$280,300$74,600$354,900
2020$280,300$74,600$354,900
2020$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$279,300$74,600$353,900
2018$279,300$74,600$353,900
2018$279,300$74,600$353,900
2018$279,300$74,600$353,900
2017$279,300$74,600$353,900
2017$279,300$74,600$353,900
2017$279,300$74,600$353,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$146,300$560,500
2025$414,200$146,300$560,500
2025$414,200$146,300$560,500
2024$401,900$91,300$493,200
2024$401,900$91,300$493,200
2024$401,900$91,300$493,200
2024$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2023$401,900$91,300$493,200
2022$310,400$91,300$401,700
2022$310,400$91,300$401,700
2022$310,400$91,300$401,700
2022$310,400$91,300$401,700
2021$310,400$91,300$401,700
2021$310,400$91,300$401,700
2021$310,400$91,300$401,700
2021$310,400$91,300$401,700
2020$280,300$74,600$354,900
2020$280,300$74,600$354,900
2020$280,300$74,600$354,900
2020$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$280,300$74,600$354,900
2019$279,300$74,600$353,900
2018$279,300$74,600$353,900
2018$279,300$74,600$353,900
2018$279,300$74,600$353,900
2017$279,300$74,600$353,900
2017$279,300$74,600$353,900
2017$279,300$74,600$353,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 3/ 6/ / Location : 544 TARA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps