541 TARA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
541 TARA CT
Parcel ID
40/ N 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
20116
Owner
BISH, JAMES D TR
Total Market Value
$578,800
Appraisal
$578,800
PID
17824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD ESTATES LOT 7 - 62,703 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$149,300$578,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$149,300$578,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBISH, JAMES D TR
Address541 TARA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4050/1
Sale Date10/02/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BISH, JAMES D TR $014050/10210/02/2023230004050
BISH, JAMES D ET UX$349,55016071/10112/04/2018180006071
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$217,80837439/0 06/24/20057439
WATERFORD ESTATES INC$0129579/0 11/15/20029579

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $432,874
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1724
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
FUSFinished Upper Story 210 210
BSMBasement 1,724 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   4,278 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0369
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$149,300$578,800
2025$429,500$149,300$578,800
2025$429,500$149,300$578,800
2024$407,700$94,300$502,000
2024$407,700$94,300$502,000
2024$407,700$94,300$502,000
2024$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2022$316,200$94,300$410,500
2022$316,200$94,300$410,500
2022$316,200$94,300$410,500
2022$316,200$94,300$410,500
2021$316,200$94,300$410,500
2021$316,200$94,300$410,500
2021$316,200$94,300$410,500
2021$316,200$94,300$410,500
2020$264,300$77,600$341,900
2020$264,300$77,600$341,900
2020$264,300$77,600$341,900
2020$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$149,300$578,800
2025$429,500$149,300$578,800
2025$429,500$149,300$578,800
2024$407,700$94,300$502,000
2024$407,700$94,300$502,000
2024$407,700$94,300$502,000
2024$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2023$407,700$94,300$502,000
2022$316,200$94,300$410,500
2022$316,200$94,300$410,500
2022$316,200$94,300$410,500
2022$316,200$94,300$410,500
2021$316,200$94,300$410,500
2021$316,200$94,300$410,500
2021$316,200$94,300$410,500
2021$316,200$94,300$410,500
2020$264,300$77,600$341,900
2020$264,300$77,600$341,900
2020$264,300$77,600$341,900
2020$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$264,300$77,600$341,900
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 3/ 7/ / Location : 541 TARA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps