537 TARA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
537 TARA CT
Parcel ID
40/ N 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
20117
Owner
BOWMAN, CARL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,900
Appraisal
$496,900
PID
17825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD ESTATES LOT 8 - 13,862 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$137,500$496,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$137,500$496,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, CARL D ET UX
Address1 LILLARD DR
LURAY, VA 22835-1160
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0502/1
Sale Date01/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWMAN, CARL D ET UX$330,00010502/10101/30/2018180000502
SCOTT, LYNNETTE A$397,90016732/0 06/19/20066732
LIBERTI, ANTHONY V ET UX$385,814011485/0 09/16/200511485
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$206,48039126/0 08/26/2004040009126
WATERFORD ESTATES INC$0129579/0 11/15/20029579

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $389,571
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,120 2,120
DCKDeck 30 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   2,907 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0369
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$137,500$496,900
2025$359,400$137,500$496,900
2025$359,400$137,500$496,900
2024$355,000$85,600$440,600
2024$355,000$85,600$440,600
2024$355,000$85,600$440,600
2024$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2022$260,800$85,600$346,400
2022$260,800$85,600$346,400
2022$260,800$85,600$346,400
2022$260,800$85,600$346,400
2021$260,800$85,600$346,400
2021$260,800$85,600$346,400
2021$260,800$85,600$346,400
2021$260,800$85,600$346,400
2020$245,600$65,800$311,400
2020$245,600$65,800$311,400
2020$245,600$65,800$311,400
2020$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$263,400$65,800$329,200
2018$243,200$65,800$309,000
2018$243,200$65,800$309,000
2018$243,200$65,800$309,000
2017$243,200$65,800$309,000
2017$243,200$65,800$309,000
2017$243,200$65,800$309,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$137,500$496,900
2025$359,400$137,500$496,900
2025$359,400$137,500$496,900
2024$355,000$85,600$440,600
2024$355,000$85,600$440,600
2024$355,000$85,600$440,600
2024$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2023$355,000$85,600$440,600
2022$260,800$85,600$346,400
2022$260,800$85,600$346,400
2022$260,800$85,600$346,400
2022$260,800$85,600$346,400
2021$260,800$85,600$346,400
2021$260,800$85,600$346,400
2021$260,800$85,600$346,400
2021$260,800$85,600$346,400
2020$245,600$65,800$311,400
2020$245,600$65,800$311,400
2020$245,600$65,800$311,400
2020$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$245,600$65,800$311,400
2019$263,400$65,800$329,200
2018$243,200$65,800$309,000
2018$243,200$65,800$309,000
2018$243,200$65,800$309,000
2017$243,200$65,800$309,000
2017$243,200$65,800$309,000
2017$243,200$65,800$309,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 3/ 8/ / Location : 537 TARA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps