533 TARA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
533 TARA CT
Parcel ID
40/ N 3/ 9/ /
Acct#
20118
Owner
HULSEY, CHARLES ET UX
Total Market Value
$583,700
Appraisal
$583,700
PID
17826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD ESTATES LOT 9 - 10,967 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,800$136,900$583,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,800$136,900$583,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHULSEY, CHARLES ET UX
Address533 TARA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3801
Sale Price$602,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3952/1
Sale Date09/05/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HULSEY, CHARLES ET UX$602,00013952/10109/05/2024240003952
GIBBS, JEAN B TR$011378/10202/24/2022220001378
GIBBS, JEAN B $392,00019233/10112/22/2020200009233
FUTCH, GEORGE V III$301,00016530/0 10/09/20086530
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$366,06213674/0 06/02/20083674
PINEDA, ADALI ET UX$437,400110446/0 09/28/200610446
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$195,000312169/0 10/22/200312169
WATERFORD ESTATES INC$0129579/0 11/15/20029579

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $474,299
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1622
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,906 1,906
FUSFinished Upper Story 668 668
BSMBasement 1,622 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 252 0
TDKTrex Deck 25 0
   5,005 2,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0369
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,800$136,900$583,700
2025$446,800$136,900$583,700
2025$446,800$136,900$583,700
2024$408,600$85,200$493,800
2024$397,000$85,200$482,200
2024$397,000$85,200$482,200
2024$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2022$300,100$85,200$385,300
2022$300,100$85,200$385,300
2022$300,100$85,200$385,300
2022$300,100$85,200$385,300
2021$300,100$85,200$385,300
2021$300,100$85,200$385,300
2021$300,100$85,200$385,300
2021$300,100$85,200$385,300
2020$275,700$65,200$340,900
2020$275,700$65,200$340,900
2020$275,700$65,200$340,900
2020$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$272,700$65,200$337,900
2018$272,700$65,200$337,900
2018$272,700$65,200$337,900
2018$272,700$65,200$337,900
2017$272,700$65,200$337,900
2017$272,700$65,200$337,900
2017$272,700$65,200$337,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,800$136,900$583,700
2025$446,800$136,900$583,700
2025$446,800$136,900$583,700
2024$408,600$85,200$493,800
2024$397,000$85,200$482,200
2024$397,000$85,200$482,200
2024$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2023$397,000$85,200$482,200
2022$300,100$85,200$385,300
2022$300,100$85,200$385,300
2022$300,100$85,200$385,300
2022$300,100$85,200$385,300
2021$300,100$85,200$385,300
2021$300,100$85,200$385,300
2021$300,100$85,200$385,300
2021$300,100$85,200$385,300
2020$275,700$65,200$340,900
2020$275,700$65,200$340,900
2020$275,700$65,200$340,900
2020$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$279,100$65,200$344,300
2019$272,700$65,200$337,900
2018$272,700$65,200$337,900
2018$272,700$65,200$337,900
2018$272,700$65,200$337,900
2017$272,700$65,200$337,900
2017$272,700$65,200$337,900
2017$272,700$65,200$337,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 3/ 9/ / Location : 533 TARA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps